TOUR OF SOUTH BOHEMIA
 
Country:   Czechia
Datum:  5-9/9/2018
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Michael Kukrle       Elkov - Author
2   Maciej Paterski       Wibatech - Merx 7R
3   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal
4   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
5   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
6   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
7   Janos Pelikan       My Bike Stevens
8   Jan Barta       Elkov - Author
9   Sylwester Janiszewski       Wibatech - Merx 7R
10   Laurens Huys       Lotto - Soudal U23
11   Jonas Rapp       Hrinkow Advarics
12   Hans-Jörg Leopold       WSA - Pushbikers
13   Jakub Kaczmarek       Hurom
14   Sander De Pestel       Lotto - Soudal U23
15   Bartosz Warchol       Wibatech - Merx 7R
16   Emanuel Piaskowy       Hurom
17   Andi Bajc       My Bike Stevens
18   Massimo Orlandi       CT Friuli
19   Lukas Meiler       Vorarlberg - Santic
20   Lukas Rüegg       Vorarlberg - Santic
21   Martin Boubal       CK Pribram - Fany Gastro
22   Beau Duvigneau       Vlasman
23   Marek Rutkiewicz       Wibatech - Merx 7R
24   Adam Sekanina      
25   Rok Korosec       My Bike Stevens
 
1st stage (5/9)
1  Lotto - Soudal U23
2  Elkov - Author
3  Vorarlberg - Santic
4  Wibatech - Merx 7R
5  Vlasman
6  My Bike Stevens
7  Hurom
8  CEZ Tabor
9  CK Pribram - Fany Gastro
10  WSA - Pushbikers
Ranking:
1   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal
 
2nd stage (6/9)
1   Alois Kankovsky       Elkov - Author
2   Vitaliy Buts       Hurom
3   Rok Korosec       My Bike Stevens
4   Stephen Bradbury      
5   Joeri Stallaert       Vorarlberg - Santic
6   Michal Podlaski       Voster - Uniwheels
7   Yoeri Havik       Vlasman
8   Nicolas Pietrula       Dukla Praha
9   Sander De Pestel       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Arne Marit       Lotto - Soudal U23
Ranking:
1   Alois Kankovsky       Elkov - Author
 
3rd stage (7/9) 
1   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
2   Michael Kukrle       Elkov - Author
3   Janos Pelikan       My Bike Stevens
4   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
5   Jan Barta       Elkov - Author
6   Jonas Rapp       Hrinkow Advarics
7   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal
8   Maciej Paterski       Wibatech - Merx 7R
9   Hans-Jörg Leopold       WSA - Pushbikers
10   Laurens Huys       Lotto - Soudal U23
Ranking:
1   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
 
4th stage (8/9)
1   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
2   Alois Kankovsky       Elkov - Author
3   Maciej Paterski       Wibatech - Merx 7R
4   Adrian Banaszek       Voster - Uniwheels
5   Joeri Stallaert       Vorarlberg - Santic
6   Rok Korosec       My Bike Stevens
7   Sylwester Janiszewski       Wibatech - Merx 7R
8   Alex Colman       Lotto - Soudal U23
9   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg - Santic
10   Jakub Kaczmarek       Hurom
Ranking:
1   Josef Cerny       Elkov - Author
 
5th stage (9/9)
1   Jannik Steimle       Vorarlberg - Santic
2   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal
3   Maciej Paterski       Wibatech - Merx 7R
4   Michael Kukrle       Elkov - Author
5   Sylwester Janiszewski       Wibatech - Merx 7R
6   Joeri Stallaert       Vorarlberg - Santic
7   Vitaliy Buts       Hurom
8   Rok Korosec       My Bike Stevens
9   Aaron Van Poucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Yoeri Havik       Vlasman