HERALD SUN TOUR
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  31/1-4/2/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Damien Howson       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
5   Dylan Sunderland       Bennelong - SwissWellness
6   Chris Harper       Bennelong - SwissWellness
7   Sam Crome       Bennelong - SwissWellness
8   Alexander Evans       Mobius - Bridgelane
9   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
10   Freddy Ovett      
11   Lionel Mawditt      
12   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
13   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
14   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
15   James Whelan      
16   Nathan Earle       Israel Cycling Academy
17   Daniel Whitehouse       InterPro - Stradelli
18   Michael Vink       Brisbane
19   Patrick Lane      
20   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
21   Ryan Christensen       Oliver`s Real Food
22   Robert Power       Mitchelton - Scott
23   Oliver Martin       Brisbane
24   Calan White       Brisbane
25   Cyrus Monk       Drapac EF - Cannondale
 
prologue (31/1)
1   Edward Clancy       JLT - Condor
2   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
3   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
4   Alex Frame       Trek - Segafredo
5   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
6   Alexander Edmondson       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
8   Michael Hepburn       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Graham Briggs       JLT - Condor
10   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor
Ranking:
1   Edward Clancy       JLT - Condor
 
1st stage (1/2)
1   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
2   Steele Von Hoff       Bennelong - SwissWellness
3   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Koen De Kort       Trek - Segafredo
5   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
6   Jeroen Meijers       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7   Damien Howson       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Cameron Bayly       Bennelong - SwissWellness
9   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
10   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
 
2nd stage (2/2)
1   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
2   Steele Von Hoff       Bennelong - SwissWellness
3   Alexander Edmondson       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
5   Cyrus Monk       Drapac EF - Cannondale
6   Zakkari Dempster       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Ryan Thomas       Brisbane
8   Tim Ariesen       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9   Ryan Christensen       Oliver`s Real Food
10   August Jensen       Israel Cycling Academy
Ranking:
1   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
 
3rd stage (3/2)
1   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Alexander Evans       Mobius - Bridgelane
3   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
4   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Damien Howson       Mitchelton - Scott
6   Nathan Earle       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Freddy Ovett      
8   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
9   James Whelan      
10   Sam Crome       Bennelong - SwissWellness
Ranking:
1   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
 
4th stage (4/2)
1   Sam Crome       Bennelong - SwissWellness
2   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
4   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
5   August Jensen       Israel Cycling Academy
6   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
7   Oliver Martin       Brisbane
8   Freddy Ovett      
9   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Aqua Blue Sport
10   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy