ETOILE DE BESSEGES
 
Country:   France
Datum:  31/1-4/2/2018
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
3   Yoann Paillot       St Michel - Auber 93
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
5   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
6   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
7   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
9   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
10   Johan Le Bon       Vital Concept
11   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
12   Benjamin Thomas       Groupama - FDJ
13   Dimitri Claeys       Cofidis
14   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
15   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
17   Bruno Armirail       Groupama - FDJ
18   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
19   Léo Vincent       Groupama - FDJ
20   Anthony Delaplace       Fortuneo - Oscaro
21   Gianni Marchand       Cibel - Cebon
22   Nicholas Schultz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25   Yoann Offredo       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 
1st stage (31/1)
1   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
2   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
3   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
4   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
5   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
6   Amaury Capiot       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
8   Jordi Warlop       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Kenny Dehaes       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
10   Romain Feillu       St Michel - Auber 93
Ranking:
1   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
 
2nd stage (1/2)
1   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
2   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
3   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Amaury Capiot       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Emiel Vermeulen       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
6   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
7   Lorrenzo Manzin       Vital Concept
8   Romain Feillu       St Michel - Auber 93
9   [DSQ] Kevyn Ista       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
10   Marco Maronese       Bardiani - CSF
Ranking:
1   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
 
3rd stage (2/2)
1   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
2   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
3   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
5   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Brenton Jones       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
8   Amaury Capiot       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Damien Touzé       St Michel - Auber 93
10   Laurent Pichon       Fortuneo - Oscaro
Ranking:
1   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
 
4th stage (3/2)
1   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan
2   Timothy Dupont       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Pierre Barbier       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
5   Damien Touzé       St Michel - Auber 93
6   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
7   Bryan Coquard       Vital Concept
8   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
9   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Amaury Capiot       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
 
5th stage (4/2) 
1   Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Yoann Paillot       St Michel - Auber 93
3   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
4   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
5   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
6   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
7   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Léo Vincent       Groupama - FDJ
9   Johan Le Bon       Vital Concept
10   Sean De Bie       Verandas Willems - Crelan