TOUR DE BRETAGNE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  25/4-1/5/2018
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Fabien Schmidt      
2   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal U23
3   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
4   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
5   Jarno Mobach       Sunweb Development
6   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
7   Julius Van Den Berg       SEG Racing Academy
8   Jeremy Bescond      
9   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
10   Julien Guay       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
11   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
12   James Fouche       Wiggins
13   Yoann Paillot       St Michel - Auber 93
14   Tanguy Turgis       Vital Concept
15   Kristoffer Skjerping       Joker - Icopal
16   Frederic Guillemot      
17   Emmanuel Morin       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
18   Johan Le Bon       Vital Concept
19   Jonathan Brown       Hagens Berman - Axeon
20   Willy Artus       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
21   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
22   Tom Dernies       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
23   Øivind Lukkedal       Coop
24   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
25   Camille Thominet       St Michel - Auber 93
 
1st stage (25/4)
1   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
2   Steele Von Hoff       Bennelong - SwissWellness
3   Corentin Navarro       Wiggins
4   Anthony Maldonado       St Michel - Auber 93
5   Max Kanter       Sunweb Development
6   Corentin Navarro       Wiggins
7   Krister Hagen       Coop
8   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
9   Emiel Vermeulen       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
10   Matthew Teggart       Wiggins
Ranking:
1   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
 
2nd stage (26/4)
1   Matteo Malucelli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Max Kanter       Sunweb Development
3   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
4   Matteo Moschetti       Polartec - Kometa
5   Krister Hagen       Coop
6   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
7   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
8   Corentin Navarro       Wiggins
9   Matvey Nikitin       Astana City
10   Tanguy Turgis       Vital Concept
Ranking:
1   Matteo Malucelli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
3rd stage (27/4)
1   Tony Hurel       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
2   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
3   Edoardo Affini       SEG Racing Academy
4   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal U23
5   Ezekiel Mostov       Hagens Berman - Axeon
6   James Fouche       Wiggins
7   Yoann Paillot       St Michel - Auber 93
8   Jarno Mobach       Sunweb Development
9   Jeremy Bescond      
10   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
Ranking:
1   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
 
4th stage (28/4)
1   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
2   Rasmus Fossum Tiller       Joker - Icopal
3   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal U23
4   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
5   Matteo Moschetti       Polartec - Kometa
6   Luca Mozzato       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
7   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
8   Kristoffer Skjerping       Joker - Icopal
9   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
10   Stephen Williams       SEG Racing Academy
Ranking:
1   Herman Dahl       Joker - Icopal
 
5th stage (29/4)
1   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
2   Fabien Schmidt      
3   Kristoffer Skjerping       Joker - Icopal
4   Julien Guay       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
5   Thibault Ferasse       UC Nantes - Atlantique
6   Jarno Mobach       Sunweb Development
7   Alan Riou      
8   Mark Donovan       Wiggins
9   Tony Hurel       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
10   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal U23
Ranking:
1   Jarno Mobach       Sunweb Development
 
6th stage (30/4)
1   Julius Van Den Berg       SEG Racing Academy
2   Fabien Schmidt      
3   Johan Le Bon       Vital Concept
4   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
5   Frederic Guillemot      
6   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
7   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Tony Hurel       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
9   Antonio Barac       World Cycling Center
10   Tanguy Turgis       Vital Concept
Ranking:
1   Jarno Mobach       Sunweb Development
 
7th stage (1/5)
1   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
2   Julien Antomarchi       Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
3   Fabien Schmidt      
4   Stan Dewulf       Lotto - Soudal U23
5   Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira       Hagens Berman - Axeon
6   Antonio Barac       World Cycling Center
7   Cees Bol       SEG Racing Academy
8   Thibault Ferasse       UC Nantes - Atlantique
9   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Oscaro
10   Stefan De Bod       Dimension Data - Qhubeka