VUELTA AL PAIS VASCO
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  2-7/4/2018
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
6   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
7   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
8   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
9   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Sky
10   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
11   Dylan Teuns       BMC
12   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
13   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Jose Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
15   Jesper Hansen       Astana
16   Jack Haig       Mitchelton - Scott
17   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal
19   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
20   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Mitchelton - Scott
21   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
22   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
23   Hermann Pernsteiner       Bahrain - Merida
24   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
25   Alex Aranburu Deba       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Astana
27   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       Movistar
28   Eduard Prades Reverte       Euskadi - Murias
29   Michael Woods       EF Education First - Drapac
30   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
31   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
32   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
33   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
34   Oscar Cabedo Carda       Burgos - BH
35   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
36   Nathan Brown       EF Education First - Drapac
37   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Trek - Segafredo
38   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
39   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
40   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
41   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
42   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
43   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
44   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
45   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
46   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
47   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
48   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
49   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
50   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
51   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
52   Julen Amezqueta Moreno       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
54   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Burgos - BH
55   Léo Vincent       Groupama - FDJ
56   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
57   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
58   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
59   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
60   Mark Padun       Bahrain - Merida
61   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
62   Ian Boswell       Katusha - Alpecin
63   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
64   Anass Ait El Abdia       UAE Emirates
65   Robert Power       Mitchelton - Scott
66   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
67   Damiano Caruso       BMC
68   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
69   Jordi Simon Casulleras       Burgos - BH
70   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
71   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
72   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
73   Franco Pellizotti       Bahrain - Merida
74   Steff Cras       Katusha - Alpecin
75   Johannes Fröhlinger       Sunweb
76   Alex Howes       EF Education First - Drapac
77   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Dimension Data
78   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
80   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
81   Aliaksandr Riabushenko       UAE Emirates
82   Igor Merino Cortazar       Burgos - BH
83   Benjamin King       Dimension Data
84   Ibai Salas Zorrozua       Burgos - BH
85   Christopher Juul Jensen       Mitchelton - Scott
86   Eros Capecchi       Quick Step Floors
87   Dario Cataldo       Astana
88   Pablo Torres Muino       Burgos - BH
89   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Cofidis
90   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
91   Enrique Sanz Unzue       Euskadi - Murias
92   Willie Smit       Katusha - Alpecin
93   Jon Irisarri Rincon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94   Fernando Barcelo Aragon       Euskadi - Murias
95   Yukiya Arashiro       Bahrain - Merida
96   Remy Mertz       Lotto - Soudal
97   Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro       Euskadi - Murias
98   Bruno Armirail       Groupama - FDJ
99   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
 
1st stage (2/4)
 Zarautz > Zarautz (162 km)
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
2   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
4   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
5   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
6   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
9   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
 
2nd stage (3/4)
 Zarautz > Zarautz (153 km)
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
2   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
5   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Eduard Prades Reverte       Euskadi - Murias
7   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
8   Rudy Molard       Groupama - FDJ
9   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
10   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
Ranking:
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
 
3rd stage (4/4)
 Bermeo > Valdegovia (185 km)
1   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Aliaksandr Riabushenko       UAE Emirates
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
4   Michael Albasini       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Enrique Sanz Unzue       Euskadi - Murias
6   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
7   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
8   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Burgos - BH
9   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
10   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
 
4th stage (5/4)
  Lodosa > Lodosa (19 km)
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Patrick Bevin       BMC
3   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
4   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Sky
5   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
6   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
7   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Sky
8   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
9   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
10   Damiano Caruso       BMC
Ranking:
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
5th stage (6/4)
 Vitoria > Eibar (165 km)
1   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Astana
2   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Mitchelton - Scott
5   Jose Herrada Lopez       Cofidis
6   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
7   Mark Padun       Bahrain - Merida
8   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
9   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
10   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
6th stage (7/4)
 Eibar > Arrate (122 km)
1   Enric Mas Nicolau       Quick Step Floors
2   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
4   Dylan Teuns       BMC
5   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
6   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
7   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe