TOUR OF PORTUGAL
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  1-12/8/2018
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
2   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
3   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
4   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
5   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Sporting - Tavira
6   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
7   Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues       W52 - FC Porto
8   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
9   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
10   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
11   Luis Filipe Silva Fernandes       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
12   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
13   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
14   David Miguel Costa Rodrigues       Radio Popular - Boavista
15   Nathan Earle       Israel Cycling Academy
16   Xuban Errazkin Perez       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
17   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho      
18   Krister Hagen       Coop
19   Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva       Efapel
20   Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea       Euskadi - Murias
21   Luis Felipe Correia Afonso       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
22   Jesus Del Pino Corrochano       Efapel
23   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
24   Goncalo Henrique Matos Carvalho       Miranda - Mortagua
25   Josh Teasdale       Differdange - Losch
 
prologue (1/8) 
1   Rafael Ferreira Reis       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   Cesar Alexandre Feitera Martingil       Liberty Seguros - Carglass
3   Louis Bendixen       Coop
4   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
5   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
6   Mario Gonzalez Salas       Sporting - Tavira
7   Olivier Pardini       Differdange - Losch
8   Joao Carlos Araujo Matias       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
9   Alexander Grigoriev       Sporting - Tavira
10   Ivan Centrone       Differdange - Losch
Ranking:
1   Rafael Ferreira Reis       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
1st stage (2/8)
1   Riccardo Stacchiotti       MsTina - Focus
2   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
3   Cesar Alexandre Feitera Martingil       Liberty Seguros - Carglass
4   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
5   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
6   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
7   Benjamin Perry       Israel Cycling Academy
8   Joao Carlos Araujo Matias       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
9   Krister Hagen       Coop
10   Francisco Joaquim Brito Campos       Miranda - Mortagua
Ranking:
1   Rafael Ferreira Reis       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
2nd stage (3/8) 
1   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
2   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
3   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
4   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
5   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
6   Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
8   Colin Stüssi       Amore e Vita - Prodir
9   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
10   Oscar Hernandez Martinez       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
Ranking:
1   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
 
3rd stage (4/8) 
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
2   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
3   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
4   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
5   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
6   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
7   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
8   Krister Hagen       Coop
9   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
10   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
4th stage (5/8) 
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
2   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
3   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
4   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Sporting - Tavira
5   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
6   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
7   Xuban Errazkin Perez       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
8   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
9   Luis Filipe Silva Fernandes       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
10   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
5th stage (6/8) 
1   Riccardo Stacchiotti       MsTina - Focus
2   Enrique Sanz Unzue       Euskadi - Murias
3   Joao Carlos Araujo Matias       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
4   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
5   Federico Zurlo       MsTina - Focus
6   Franklin Six       WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
7   Francisco Joaquim Brito Campos       Miranda - Mortagua
8   Trond Håkon Trondsen       Coop
9   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
10   Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis       Radio Popular - Boavista
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
6th stage (8/8) 
1   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
2   Krister Hagen       Coop
3   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
4   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
5   Nathan Earle       Israel Cycling Academy
6   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
7   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
8   Xuban Errazkin Perez       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
9   Fernando Barcelo Aragon       Euskadi - Murias
10   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
7th stage (9/8) 
1   Enrique Sanz Unzue       Euskadi - Murias
2   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
3   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
4   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
5   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
6   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
7   Colin Stüssi       Amore e Vita - Prodir
8   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
9   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
10   Krister Hagen       Coop
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
8th stage (10/8) 
1   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
2   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
3   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
4   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
5   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
6   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
7   Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues       W52 - FC Porto
8   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Sporting - Tavira
9   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
10   Krister Hagen       Coop
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
9th stage (11/8) 
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
2   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
3   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
4   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
5   Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues       W52 - FC Porto
6   David Miguel Costa Rodrigues       Radio Popular - Boavista
7   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
8   Luis Filipe Silva Fernandes       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
9   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Sporting - Tavira
10   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
10th stage (12/8) 
1   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
2   Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues       W52 - FC Porto
3   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
4   Joni Silva Brandao       Sporting - Tavira
5   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
6   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       Vito Feirense - Blackjack
7   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
8   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
9   Antonio Ferreira Carvalho       W52 - FC Porto
10   Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea       Euskadi - Murias