RONDE VAN CHINA
 
Country:   China
Datum:  17-23/9/2018
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2018 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
prologue (17/9)
1   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
2   Samuel Jenner       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
3   Kaden Groves       St. George
4   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
5   Artem Ovechkin       Terengganu
6   Cameron Bayly       Bennelong - SwissWellness
7   Michael Freiberg       Bennelong - SwissWellness
8   Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvaer       Ryska Posten
9   Richard Banusch       LKT - Brandenburg
10   Seid Lizde       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Ranking:
1   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
 
1st stage (18/9)
1   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides       Manzana - Postobon
2   Moreno Marchetti       Petroli Firenze - Maserati
3   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Orluis Aular       Start Gusto
5   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
6   Andriy Kulyk       Beijing XDS Innova
7   Mykhaylo Kononenko       Beijing XDS Innova
8   Luke Mudgway       H&R Block
9   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10   Kaden Groves       St. George
Ranking:
1   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
 
2nd stage (19/9)
1   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
2   Kaden Groves       St. George
3   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
4   Manuel Penalver Aniorte       Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
5   Zhang Zheng       Hengxiang
6   Luke Mudgway       H&R Block
7   Matteo Malucelli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Mehdi Benhamouda       Novo Nordisk
9   Liu Jianpeng       Hengxiang
10   Jure Rupnik       H&R Block
Ranking:
1   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
 
3rd stage (20/9)
1   Seid Lizde       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Michael Freiberg       Bennelong - SwissWellness
3   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
4   Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda       Manzana - Postobon
5   Jonas Bokeloh       LKT - Brandenburg
6   Brendon Davids       Bennelong - SwissWellness
7   Kaden Groves       St. George
8   Mykhaylo Kononenko       Beijing XDS Innova
9   Alan Marangoni       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Ranking:
1   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness