TOUR OF BRITAIN
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  2-9/9/2018
Category:  2.HC
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
2   Wout Poels       Sky
3   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Patrick Bevin       BMC
5   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
6   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
7   Neilson Powless       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Dmitry Strakhov       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Christopher Hamilton       Sunweb
10   Pascal Eenkhoorn       LottoNL - Jumbo
11   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
12   Scott Davies       Dimension Data
13   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
14   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First - Drapac
15   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
16   Ethan Hayter       Sky
17   Thomas Pidcock       Wiggins
18   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20   Max Stedman       Canyon - Eisberg
21   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
22   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
23   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
24   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
25   Edmund Bradbury       JLT - Condor
26   Emils Liepins       ONE
27   Scott Thwaites       Dimension Data
28   Robert Power       Mitchelton - Scott
29   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
30   Connor Swift       Dimension Data
31   Jurgen Roelandts       BMC
32   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Mitchelton - Scott
33   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
34   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
35   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
36   Geraint Thomas       Sky
37   Stephen Williams       Bahrain - Merida
38   Paul Ourselin       Direct Energie
39   James Shaw       Lotto - Soudal
40   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
41   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
42   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
43   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
44   Gabriel Cullaigh       Wiggins
45   Jay Robert Thomson       Dimension Data
46   Jacobus Venter       Dimension Data
47   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48   Ian Stannard       Sky
49   Matti Breschel       EF Education First - Drapac
50   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
51   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
52   Nils Eekhoff       Sunweb
53   Ryan Christensen       Oliver`s Real Food
54   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
55   Louis Vervaeke       Sunweb
56   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
57   Miles Scotson       BMC
58   Ben Swift       UAE Emirates
59   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
60   James Oram       ONE
61   Lukasz Wisniowski       Sky
62   Alfred Wright      
63   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
64   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
65   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
66   Jens Keukeleire       Lotto - Soudal
67   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
68   Nicholas Dlamini       Dimension Data
69   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
70   Alistair Slater       JLT - Condor
71   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
72   Mark Downey       Wiggins
73   Simone Antonini       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
75   Hayden McCormick       ONE
76   Angelo Tulik       Direct Energie
77   Taylor Phinney       EF Education First - Drapac
78   Peter Williams       ONE
79   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
80   James Fouche       Wiggins
81   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
82   Eric Rowsell       Madison - Genesis
83   Richard Handley       Madison - Genesis
84   Matthew Holmes       Madison - Genesis
85   Chris Froome       Sky
86   Matthew Bostock      
87   Thomas Baylis       ONE
88   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
89   Koen Bouwman       LottoNL - Jumbo
90   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
91   Alexandre Pichot       Direct Energie
92   Thomas Moses       JLT - Condor
93   Roger Kluge       Mitchelton - Scott
94   Jonathan McEvoy       Madison - Genesis
95   Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
96   Rory Townsend       Canyon - Eisberg
97   Jonathan Mould       JLT - Condor
98   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
99   Dexter Gardias       Canyon - Eisberg
100   Christopher Latham       ONE
101   Iljo Keisse       Quick Step Floors
102   George Pym       Madison - Genesis
103   Vincenzo Albanese       Bardiani - CSF
104   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
105   Joseph Nally      
106   Alex Paton       Canyon - Eisberg
 
1st stage (2/9)
 Pembrey Country Park > Newport (175 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
4   Gabriel Cullaigh       Wiggins
5   Jurgen Roelandts       BMC
6   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Ethan Hayter       Sky
8   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
9   Vincenzo Albanese       Bardiani - CSF
10   Wout Poels       Sky
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
 
2nd stage (3/9)
 Cranbrook > Barnstaple (174 km)
1   Cameron Meyer       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
3   Patrick Bevin       BMC
4   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
5   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
6   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Wout Poels       Sky
8   Christopher Hamilton       Sunweb
9   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
10   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
 
3rd stage (4/9)
 Bristol > Bristol (125 km)
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
2   Patrick Bevin       BMC
3   Emils Liepins       ONE
4   Ethan Hayter       Sky
5   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
6   Connor Swift       Dimension Data
7   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
9   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Patrick Bevin       BMC
 
4th stage (5/9)
 Nuneaton > Royal Leamington Spa (183 km)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Sacha Modolo       EF Education First - Drapac
3   Patrick Bevin       BMC
4   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
6   Emils Liepins       ONE
7   Romain Cardis       Direct Energie
8   Daniel McLay       EF Education First - Drapac
9   Andrew Tennant       Canyon - Eisberg
10   Gabriel Cullaigh       Wiggins
Ranking:
1   Patrick Bevin       BMC
 
5th stage (6/9)
  Cockermouth > Whinlatter Pass (14 km)
1  LottoNL - Jumbo
2  Quick Step Floors
3  Katusha - Alpecin
4  Sky
5  Movistar
6  BMC
7  Mitchelton - Scott
8  Sunweb
9  Direct Energie
10  United Kingdom
Ranking:
1   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
6th stage (7/9)
 Barrow-in-Furness > Whinlatter Pass (169 km)
1   Wout Poels       Sky
2   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
3   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First - Drapac
4   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
5   Patrick Bevin       BMC
6   Thomas Pidcock       Wiggins
7   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Max Stedman       Canyon - Eisberg
10   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
 
7th stage (8/9)
 West Bridgford > Mansfield (223 km)
1   Ian Stannard       Sky
2   Nils Politt       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Giovanni Carboni       Bardiani - CSF
4   Mark McNally       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Emils Liepins       ONE
6   Patrick Bevin       BMC
7   Ethan Hayter       Sky
8   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
9   Andrew Tennant       Canyon - Eisberg
10   Nils Eekhoff       Sunweb
Ranking:
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
 
8th stage (9/9)
 London > London (77 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Ethan Hayter       Sky
6   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
8   Nils Eekhoff       Sunweb
9   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
10   Patrick Bevin       BMC