BABY GIRO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  9-15/6/2017
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2012 | 2018 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
2   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Scott Davies       Wiggins
5   Mark Padun       Colpack
6   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
7   Nicola Conci       Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
8   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Nicolay Cherkasov      
10   Luca Raggio      
 
1st stage (9/6)
1   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
2   Bram Welten       BMC Development
3   Giovanni Lonardi      
4   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira       Axeon - Hagens Berman
5   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui       Coldeportes - Zenu
6   Julius Van Den Berg       SEG Racing Academy
7   Filippo Rocchetti       Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
8   Michele Corradini      
9   Giacomo Zilio       Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
10   Raffaele Radice       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
Ranking:
1   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
2nd stage (10/6)
1   Aliaksandr Riabushenko      
2   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
3   Patrick Müller       BMC Development
4   Giacomo Zilio       Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
5   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
6   Mark Padun       Colpack
7   Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata       Manzana - Postobon
8   Nicola Conci       Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
9   Mikkel Frølich Honoré       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
Ranking:
1   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
 
3rd stage (11/6)
1   Mark Padun       Colpack
2   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
3   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
4   Matteo Fabbro       CT Friuli
5   Scott Davies       Wiggins
6   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
8   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Giacomo Garavaglia      
10   Aaron Verwilst       Lotto - Soudal U23
Ranking:
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
 
4th stage (12/6)
1   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
2   Fabio Jakobsen       SEG Racing Academy
3   Aliaksandr Riabushenko      
4   German Nicolas Tivani Perez       Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
5   Mehdi El Chokri       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
6   Federico Burchio       Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff
7   Raffaele Radice       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
8   Yuri Colonna      
9   Matteo Moschetti      
10   Filippo Tagliani       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
Ranking:
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
 
5th stage (13/6)
1   Joseph Areruya       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
2   Nicolay Cherkasov      
3   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
4   John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
5   Mark Padun       Colpack
6   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
7   Cristian Scaroni      
8   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
9   Jasper Philipsen       BMC Development
10   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
 
6th stage (13/6) 
1   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Scott Davies       Wiggins
3   Senne Leysen       Lotto - Soudal U23
4   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
5   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
6   Paolo Baccio      
7   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
8   Julius Van Den Berg       SEG Racing Academy
9   Nicolay Cherkasov      
10   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida       Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
Ranking:
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
 
7th stage (14/6) 
1   Francesco Romano      
2   Massimo Rosa       Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff
3   Filippo Zaccanti       Colpack
4   Nicholas Dlamini       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
5   Yuri Colonna      
6   Marco Molteni       Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
7   Filippo Rocchetti       Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
8   Nicola Conci       Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
9   Mark Padun       Colpack
10   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
Ranking:
1   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
 
8th stage (15/6) 
1   Jai Hindley       Mitchelton - Scott
2   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
3   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
4   Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros       Coldeportes - Zenu
5   Scott Davies       Wiggins
6   Mark Padun       Colpack
7   Luca Covili      
8   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Nicola Conci       Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
10   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman