RONDE VAN POITOU CHARENTES
 
Country:   France
Datum:  22-25/8/2017
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
2   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
3   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
4   Benjamin Thomas       Armee De Terre
5   Elia Viviani       Sky
6   Bruno Armirail       FDJ
7   Owain Doull       Sky
8   Gediminas Bagdonas       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Damien Gaudin       Armee De Terre
10   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
11   Florian Vachon       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
13   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14   Arnaud Gérard       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15   Stepan Kurianov       Gazprom - RusVelo
16   Michal Golas       Sky
17   Damien Touzé       HP-BTP - Auber 93
18   Yoann Offredo       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19   Marc Sarreau       FDJ
20   Martin Elmiger       BMC
21   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
23   Nathan Van Hooydonck       BMC
24   Maxime Farazijn       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
 
1st stage (22/8)
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Marc Sarreau       FDJ
5   Jordan Levasseur       Armee De Terre
6   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
8   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9   Bram Welten       BMC
10   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
 
2nd stage (23/8)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Elia Viviani       Sky
3   Damien Touzé       HP-BTP - Auber 93
4   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
5   Benjamin Giraud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
6   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
7   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
9   Christophe Noppe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
Ranking:
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
 
3rd stage (24/8) 
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
4   Rudy Barbier       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
6   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7   Jeremy Lecroq       Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille
8   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Benjamin Giraud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Owain Doull       Sky
Ranking:
1   Elia Viviani       Sky
 
4th stage (24/8)
1   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
2   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
3   Martin Elmiger       BMC
4   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
5   Benjamin Thomas       Armee De Terre
6   Miles Scotson       BMC
7   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
8   Bruno Armirail       FDJ
9   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
10   Owain Doull       Sky
Ranking:
1   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
 
5th stage (25/8)
1   Marc Sarreau       FDJ
2   Elia Viviani       Sky
3   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
5   Thomas Boudat       Direct Energie
6   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Movistar
7   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
8   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9   Jordan Levasseur       Armee De Terre
10   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo