GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  6-29/5/2016
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
2   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - BikeExchange
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
6   Bob Jungels       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale
8   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
9   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
10   Kanstantin Siutsou       Dimension Data
11   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
12   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
13   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
14   André Fernando Martins Cardoso       Cannondale
15   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
16   Michele Scarponi       Astana
17   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
18   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani - CSF
19   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
22   Gianluca Brambilla       Etixx - Quick Step
23   Tanel Kangert       Astana
24   Nicolas Roche       Sky
25   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
26   Georg Preidler       Giant - Alpecin
27   Valerio Conti       Lampre - Merida
28   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
29   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha
30   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
31   Davide Formolo       Cannondale
32   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha
33   Andrey Zeits       Astana
34   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale
35   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff
36   Ivan Rovny       Tinkoff
37   Merhawi Kudus       Dimension Data
38   Egor Silin       Katusha
39   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek - Segafredo
40   Marcel Wyss       IAM
41   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
42   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
43   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Etixx - Quick Step
44   Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini
45   Alexander Foliforov       Gazprom - RusVelo
46   Manuele Boaro       Tinkoff
47   Davide Malacarne       Astana
48   Nathan Brown       Cannondale
49   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
50   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
51   Tobias Ludvigsson       Giant - Alpecin
52   Stefan Denifl       IAM
53   Damien Howson       Orica - BikeExchange
54   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
55   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Orica - BikeExchange
56   Ruben Plaza Molina       Orica - BikeExchange
57   Matteo Busato       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
58   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
59   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Tinkoff
60   Stefan Küng       BMC
61   Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
62   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
63   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
64   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
65   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
66   Christian Knees       Sky
67   Simon Clarke       Cannondale
68   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
69   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
70   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
71   Ian Boswell       Sky
72   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
73   Alexandr Kolobnev       Gazprom - RusVelo
74   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
75   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkoff
76   Manuel Senni       BMC
77   Simone Petilli       Lampre - Merida
78   Chad Haga       Giant - Alpecin
79   Johann Van Zyl       Dimension Data
80   Rory Sutherland       Movistar
81   Alessandro Bisolti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
82   Eros Capecchi       Astana
83   Vegard Stake Laengen       IAM
84   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
85   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
86   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale
87   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
88   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff
89   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
90   Pavel Brutt       Tinkoff
91   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ
92   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
93   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
94   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
95   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
96   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
97   Ilia Koshevoy       Lampre - Merida
98   Matej Mohoric       Lampre - Merida
99   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
100   Anton Vorobyev       Katusha
102   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
103   Cristian Rodriguez Martin       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
104   Ivan Savitsky       Gazprom - RusVelo
105   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek - Segafredo
106   Aleksey Rybalkin       Gazprom - RusVelo
107   Matteo Tosatto       Tinkoff
108   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
109   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani - CSF
110   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
111   Daniel Oss       BMC
112   Julen Amezqueta Moreno       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
113   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
114   Twan Castelijns       LottoNL - Jumbo
115   Filippo Pozzato       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
116   Maxim Belkov       Katusha
117   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
118   Gianfranco Zilioli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
119   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
120   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
121   Albert Timmer       Giant - Alpecin
122   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale
123   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
124   Maarten Tjallingii       LottoNL - Jumbo
125   Sam Bewley       Orica - BikeExchange
126   Pim Ligthart       Lotto - Soudal
127   Andrey Solomennikov       Gazprom - RusVelo
128   Alexander Serov       Gazprom - RusVelo
129   Marco Coledan       Trek - Segafredo
130   Eugert Zhupa       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
131   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
132   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
133   Olivier Le Gac       FDJ
134   Ignatas Konovalovas       FDJ
135   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
136   Arnaud Courteille       FDJ
137   Roger Kluge       IAM
138   Lukasz Wisniowski       Etixx - Quick Step
139   Nicola Boem       Bardiani - CSF
140   Rick Zabel       BMC
141   Simone Andreetta       Bardiani - CSF
142   Artem Ovechkin       Gazprom - RusVelo
143   Tom Stamsnijder       Giant - Alpecin
144   Songezo Jim       Dimension Data
145   Alexander Porsev       Katusha
146   Svein Tuft       Orica - BikeExchange
147   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
148   Mickaël Delage       FDJ
149   Jay Robert Thomson       Dimension Data
150   Michael Hepburn       Orica - BikeExchange
151   Genki Yamamoto       Nippo - Vini Fantini
152   Murillo Antonio Fischer       FDJ
153   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
154   Ji Cheng       Giant - Alpecin
155   Riccardo Stacchiotti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
156   Jack Bobridge       Trek - Segafredo
DNF   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
  Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
  Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
  Giacomo Berlato       Nippo - Vini Fantini
  Liam Bertazzo       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       Movistar
  Matthias Brändle       IAM
  Fabian Cancellara       Trek - Segafredo
  Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
  Bert De Backer       Giant - Alpecin
  David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Etixx - Quick Step
  Philip Deignan       Sky
  Arnaud Démare       FDJ
  Silvan Dillier       BMC
  Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
  Artur Ershov       Gazprom - RusVelo
  Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
  Iuri Filosi       Nippo - Vini Fantini
  Omar Fraile Matarranz       Dimension Data
  Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
  André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
  Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Ryder Hesjedal       Trek - Segafredo
  Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
  Leigh Howard       IAM
  Marcel Kittel       Etixx - Quick Step
  Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
  Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
  Luka Mezgec       Orica - BikeExchange
  Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
  Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
  Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
  Jean-Christophe Péraud       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
  Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
  Fabio Sabatini       Etixx - Quick Step
  Marc Sarreau       FDJ
  Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
  Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
  Elia Viviani       Sky
  Lawrence Warbasse       IAM
  Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
Points ranking:
1   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
2   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
Mountain ranking:
1   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
2   Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC