TOUR DE LA GUADELOUPE
 
Country:   Guadeloupe
Datum:  29/7-7/8/2016
Category:  2.2
Remarks:  6th stage cancelled
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Damien Monier       Bridgestone - Anchor
2   Maxime Le Lavandier       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
3   Jose Chacon Diaz       Loteria del Tachira
4   Julien Liponne       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
5   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
6   Cedric Eustache      
7   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
8   Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero      
9   Ludovic Turpin      
10   Rafael Marquez Raigon       Inteja - MMR
 
prologue (29/7) 
1   Charles Bradley Huff       Rally
2   Jesse Anthony       Rally
3   Joastian Perran      
4   Larry Lutin      
5   Ryota Nishizono       Bridgestone - Anchor
6   Ronald Geran      
7   Shane Kline       Rally
8   Andy Dorvillius      
9   Kenny Jean-Jacques      
10   Keran Barolin      
Ranking:
1   Charles Bradley Huff       Rally
 
1st stage (30/7)
1   Cedric Ramothe      
2   Camille Chancrin       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
3   Jayson Rousseau       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
4   Yolan Sylvestre       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
5   Julien Pierrat       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
6   Daniel Junon      
7   Shane Kline       Rally
8   Steve La Rochelle      
9   William Bondot      
10   Florian Obersteiner      
Ranking:
1   Jesse Anthony       Rally
 
2nd stage (31/7)
1   Nicolas Thomasson       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
2   Cedric Eustache      
3   Ryota Nishizono       Bridgestone - Anchor
4   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
5   Jesse Anthony       Rally
6   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
7   Pascal Bousquet      
8   Julien Liponne       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
9   Jose Daniel Bernal      
10   Jayson Rousseau       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
 
3rd stage (31/7) 
1   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
2   Maxime Le Lavandier       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
3   Giovanny Baez Alvarez      
4   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
5   Damien Monier       Bridgestone - Anchor
6   Jose Chacon Diaz       Loteria del Tachira
7   Boris Carène      
8   Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero      
9   Jose Flober Peña Peña      
10   Julien Liponne       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
Ranking:
1   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
 
4th stage (1/8)
1   Jesse Anthony       Rally
2   Yolan Sylvestre       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
3   Jose Chacon Diaz       Loteria del Tachira
4   Ignacio Sarabia Diaz       Inteja - MMR
5   Jayson Rousseau       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
6   Simon Buttner       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
7   Lionel Miny      
8   Bjorn Selander       Rally
9   Marc Flavien      
10   Jules Lanclume      
Ranking:
1   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
 
5th stage (2/8)
1   Jose Flober Peña Peña      
2   Rafael Marquez Raigon       Inteja - MMR
3   Boris Carène      
4   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
5   Yolan Sylvestre       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
6   Ludovic Turpin      
7   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
8   Jose Chacon Diaz       Loteria del Tachira
9   Giovanny Baez Alvarez      
10   Maxime Le Lavandier       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
Ranking:
1   Jose Flober Peña Peña      
 
7th stage (4/8)
1   Yannis Cidolit      
2   Damien Maroni Chevalier      
3   Shane Kline       Rally
4   Nicolas Thomasson       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
5   Simon Buttner       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
6   Jules Lanclume      
7   Grzegorz Kwiatkowski      
8   Loic Laviolette      
9   Thomas Soladay       Rally
10   John Navas Carvajar       Kino Tachira
Ranking:
1   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
 
8th stage (5/8)
1   Sylvain Georges       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
2   Kélian Duro      
3   Olivier Curier      
4   Grzegorz Kwiatkowski      
5   Nicolas Thomasson       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
6   Jules Lanclume      
7   Julien Liponne       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
8   Cédric Yannis Locatin      
9   Grégory Blondin      
10   Frederic Attaud      
Ranking:
1   Julien Liponne       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
 
9th stage (6/8)
1   Yolan Sylvestre       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
2   Jayson Rousseau       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
3   Jules Lanclume      
4   Olivier Lefrancois      
5   Thomas Lebas       Bridgestone - Anchor
6   Loic Laviolette      
7   Jose Chacon Diaz       Loteria del Tachira
8   Ryu Suzuki       Bridgestone - Anchor
9   Neddhym Nemorin      
10   Cedric Eustache      
Ranking:
1   Julien Liponne       Bourg-en-Bresse Ain
 
10th stage (6/8) 
1   Damien Monier       Bridgestone - Anchor
2   Sebastien Fournet-Fayard       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
3   Jesse Anthony       Rally
4   Jose Chacon Diaz       Loteria del Tachira
5   Cedric Eustache      
6   Maxime Le Lavandier       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
7   Ryota Nishizono       Bridgestone - Anchor
8   Cédric Yannis Locatin      
9   Ludovic Turpin      
10   Jules Lanclume      
Ranking:
1   Jose Chacon Diaz       Loteria del Tachira
 
11st stage (7/8)
1   Jesse Anthony       Rally
2   Marc Flavien      
3   Maxime Le Lavandier       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
4   Damien Monier       Bridgestone - Anchor
5   Ludovic Turpin      
6   Nicolas Thomasson       Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
7   Lionel Miny      
8   Cedric Pouvin      
9   Jayson Rousseau       Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
10   Jose Chacon Diaz       Loteria del Tachira