TOUR DE WALLONIE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  25-29/7/2015
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Victor Campenaerts       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
4   Danny Van Poppel       Trek
5   Antoine Warnier       Wallonie Bruxelles
6   Boris Vallée       Lotto - Soudal
7   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
8   Loic Vliegen       BMC
9   Sébastien Turgot       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Matti Breschel       Tinkoff - Saxo
11   Antoine Demoitie       Wallonie Bruxelles
12   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
13   Thomas Sprengers       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
15   Bjorn Leukemans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
17   Matthieu Boulo       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
18   Thomas Degand       IAM
19   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
20   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
21   Jelle Wallays       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
23   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24   Christophe Laborie       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25   Edwig Cammaerts       Veranclassic - Ekoi
26   Oliver Naesen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27   Fabio Felline       Trek
28   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
29   Nikolas Maes       Etixx - Quick Step
30   Olivier Chevalier       Wallonie Bruxelles
31   Benoit Jarrier       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
32   Daniel McLay       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
33   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
34   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
35   Kevyn Ista       Wallonie Bruxelles
36   Edward Theuns       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37   Anthony Roux       FDJ
38   Roy Jans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39   Tony Hurel       Europcar
40   Sebastien Delfosse       Wallonie Bruxelles
41   Christopher Juul Jensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
42   Pirmin Lang       IAM
43   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
44   Fabrice Jeandesboz       Europcar
45   Antoine Duchesne       Europcar
46   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
47   Dries Devenyns       IAM
48   Arnaud Courteille       FDJ
49   Jerome Cousin       Europcar
50   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
 
1st stage (25/7)
1   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Victor Campenaerts       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3   Yauheni Hutarovich       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4   Boris Vallée       Lotto - Soudal
5   Antoine Demoitie       Wallonie Bruxelles
6   Sébastien Turgot       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
8   Loic Vliegen       BMC
9   Antoine Warnier       Wallonie Bruxelles
10   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
 
2nd stage (26/7)
1   Danny Van Poppel       Trek
2   Matti Breschel       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
4   Antoine Demoitie       Wallonie Bruxelles
5   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
7   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
8   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
9   Anthony Roux       FDJ
10   Boris Vallée       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
 
3rd stage (27/7)
1   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
2   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Thomas Sprengers       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
5   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
6   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
7   Danny Van Poppel       Trek
8   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
9   Bjorn Leukemans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Matti Breschel       Tinkoff - Saxo
Ranking:
1   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
 
4th stage (28/7)
1   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
2   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Danny Van Poppel       Trek
4   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
5   Daniel McLay       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
7   Antoine Demoitie       Wallonie Bruxelles
8   Edward Theuns       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Victor Campenaerts       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Rick Zabel       BMC
Ranking:
1   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
 
5th stage (29/7)
1   Danny Van Poppel       Trek
2   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
3   Matti Breschel       Tinkoff - Saxo
4   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Bjorn Leukemans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
8   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
9   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
10   Boris Vallée       Lotto - Soudal