TOUR DE POLOGNE
 
Country:   Poland
Datum:  3-9/8/2014
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
3   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
4   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
6   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
7   Philip Deignan       Sky
8   Robert Gesink       Belkin
9   Dominik Nerz       BMC
10   Petr Vakoc       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
11   Marek Rutkiewicz       CCC Polsat - Polkowice
12   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
13   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
14   Warren Barguil       Giant - Shimano
15   Wout Poels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
16   Davide Formolo       Cannondale
17   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
18   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
19   Davide Rebellin       CCC Polsat - Polkowice
20   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Ilnur Zakarin       RusVelo
22   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Belisol
23   Mattia Cattaneo       Lampre - Merida
24   Peter Velits       BMC
25   Georg Preidler       Giant - Shimano
 
1st stage
1   Yauheni Hutarovich       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Roman Maikin       RusVelo
3   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
4   Guillaume Boivin       Cannondale
5   Marco Haller       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Yauheni Hutarovich       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
2nd stage
1   Petr Vakoc       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Boris Vallée       Lotto - Belisol
4   Ramon Sinkeldam       Giant - Shimano
5   Yauheni Hutarovich       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Petr Vakoc       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
3rd stage
1   Theo Bos       Belkin
2   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
3   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
5   Thor Hushovd       BMC
Ranking:
1   Petr Vakoc       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
4th stage
1   Jonas Van Genechten       Lotto - Belisol
2   Jacopo Guarnieri       Astana
3   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
4   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
5   Yauheni Hutarovich       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Petr Vakoc       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
5th stage
1   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
4   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Warren Barguil       Giant - Shimano
Ranking:
1   Petr Vakoc       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
6th stage
1   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
4   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
 
7th stage
1   Kristof Vandewalle       Trek
2   Adriano Malori       Movistar
3   Stephen Cummings       BMC
4   Steve Morabito       BMC
5   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar