GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  9/5-1/6/2014
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Fabio Aru       Astana
4   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
7   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin
8   Cadel Evans       BMC
9   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
10   Robert Kiserlovski       Trek
11   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
12   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
14   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Belisol
15   Ivan Basso       Cannondale
16   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
17   Matteo Rabottini       Neri Sottoli
18   Michael Rogers       Tinkoff - Saxo
19   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
20   André Fernando Martins Cardoso       Garmin - Sharp
21   Wout Poels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
22   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
23   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
24   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
25   Steve Morabito       BMC
26   Dario Cataldo       Sky
27   Georg Preidler       Giant - Shimano
28   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Team Colombia
29   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
30   Nicolas Roche       Tinkoff - Saxo
31   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
32   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Team Colombia
33   Francis Mourey       FDJ
34   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
35   Marc Goos       Belkin
36   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
37   Igor Anton Hernandez       Movistar
38   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
39   Davide Malacarne       Europcar
40   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek
41   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
42   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
43   Philip Deignan       Sky
44   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
45   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
46   Ivan Rovny       Tinkoff - Saxo
47   Sander Armée       Lotto - Belisol
48   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkoff - Saxo
49   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
50   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff - Saxo
51   Romain Sicard       Europcar
52   Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani - CSF
53   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani - CSF
54   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
55   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
56   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Belisol
57   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
58   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
59   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani - CSF
60   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
61   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
62   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Lampre - Merida
63   Emanuele Sella       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
64   Mattia Cattaneo       Lampre - Merida
65   Thomas De Gendt       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
66   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Neri Sottoli
67   Martijn Keizer       Belkin
68   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
69   Simon Geschke       Giant - Shimano
70   Julien Bérard       AG2R - La Mondiale
71   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
72   Ben Hermans       BMC
73   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
74   Pieter Serry       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
75   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez       Team Colombia
76   Yonder Eduardo Godoy       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
77   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Merida
78   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Team Colombia
79   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
80   Perrig Quemeneur       Europcar
81   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Team Colombia
82   Fumiyuki Beppu       Trek
83   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
84   Danilo Wyss       BMC
85   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani - CSF
86   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
87   Albert Timmer       Giant - Shimano
88   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
89   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
90   Maxim Belkov       Katusha
91   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
92   Maarten Tjallingii       Belkin
93   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
94   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
95   Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
96   Fabio Felline       Trek
97   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
98   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
99   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
100   Christopher Juul Jensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
101   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Team Colombia
102   Andrey Zeits       Astana
103   Daniel Oss       BMC
104   Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
105   Johnny Hoogerland       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
106   Simone Ponzi       Neri Sottoli
107   Jos Van Emden       Belkin
108   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
109   Jussi Veikkanen       FDJ
110   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
111   Luca Paolini       Katusha
112   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
113   Ben Swift       Sky
114   Danilo Hondo       Trek
115   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Belisol
116   Oscar Gatto       Cannondale
117   Carlos Julian Quintero Norena       Team Colombia
118   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
119   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
120   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
121   Adriano Malori       Movistar
122   Marco Canola       Bardiani - CSF
123   Angelo Tulik       Europcar
124   Borut Bozic       Astana
125   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
126   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
127   Yukiya Arashiro       Europcar
128   Nicola Boem       Bardiani - CSF
129   Laurent Pichon       FDJ
130   David Tanner       Belkin
131   Boy Van Poppel       Trek
132   Rick Flens       Belkin
133   Bert De Backer       Giant - Shimano
134   Tony Hurel       Europcar
135   Murillo Antonio Fischer       FDJ
136   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
137   Alan Marangoni       Cannondale
138   Bernhard Eisel       Sky
139   Iljo Keisse       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
140   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
141   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
142   Marco Bandiera       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
143   Tom Stamsnijder       Giant - Shimano
144   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
145   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
146   Tom Veelers       Giant - Shimano
147   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
148   Andrea Fedi       Neri Sottoli
149   Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor       Team Colombia
150   Sébastien Chavanel       FDJ
151   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek
152   Michel Koch       Cannondale
153   Christopher Sutton       Sky
154   Michael Hepburn       Orica - GreenEdge
155   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
156   Jetse Bol       Belkin
DNF   Davide Appollonio       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Edwin Avila Vanegas       Team Colombia
  Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
  Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
  Janez Brajkovic       Astana
  Ramon Carretero Marciaq       Neri Sottoli
  Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
  Giorgio Cecchinel       Neri Sottoli
  Francesco Chicchi       Neri Sottoli
  Daniele Colli       Neri Sottoli
  Arnaud Courteille       FDJ
  Kenny Dehaes       Lotto - Belisol
  Thomas Dekker       Garmin - Sharp
  Mitchell Docker       Orica - GreenEdge
  Luke Durbridge       Orica - GreenEdge
  Yannick Eijssen       BMC
  Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Garmin - Sharp
  Mauro Finetto       Neri Sottoli
  Marcel Kittel       Giant - Shimano
  Steven Kruijswijk       Belkin
  Brett Lancaster       Orica - GreenEdge
  Tobias Ludvigsson       Giant - Shimano
  Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp
  Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
  Maxime Mederel       Europcar
  Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
  Alessandro Petacchi       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
  Diego Rosa       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
  Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
  Ivan Santaromita       Orica - GreenEdge
  Michele Scarponi       Astana
  Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
  Chris Anker Sørensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
  Björn Thurau       Europcar
  Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
  Dylan Van Baarle       Garmin - Sharp
  Dennis Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
  Angel Vicioso Arcos      
  Davide Villella       Cannondale
  Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
  Fabian Wegmann       Garmin - Sharp
Points ranking:
1   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
3   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
Mountain ranking:
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
2   Dario Cataldo       Sky
3   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar