RONDE VAN LANGKAWI
 
Country:   Malaysia
Datum:  21/2-2/3/2013
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Nippo - De Rosa
2   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       MTN - Qhubeka
4   Peter Stetina       Garmin - Sharp
5   Wang Meiyin       Hengxiang
6   Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
7   Fortunato Baliani       Nippo - De Rosa
8   John Kronborg Ebsen       Synergy - Baku
9   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       MTN - Qhubeka
10   Amir Kolahdouz Hagh       Tabriz Petrochemical
11   Victor Nino Corredor       RTS - Santic
12   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
13   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh       Tabriz Petrochemical
14   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
15   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
 
1st stage
1   Theo Bos       Belkin / Blanco
2   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
3   Andrea Guardini       Astana
4   Steele Von Hoff       Garmin - Sharp
5   Jacob Keough       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Theo Bos       Belkin / Blanco
 
2nd stage
1   Theo Bos       Belkin / Blanco
2   Andrea Guardini       Astana
3   Aidis Kruopis       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
5   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Theo Bos       Belkin / Blanco
 
3rd stage
1   Wang Meiyin       Hengxiang
2   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Nippo - De Rosa
3   Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
4   Wesley Sulzberger       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Wang Meiyin       Hengxiang
 
4th stage
1   Francesco Chicchi       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
2   Andrea Guardini       Astana
3   Aidis Kruopis       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Raymond Kreder       Garmin - Sharp
5   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Wang Meiyin       Hengxiang
 
5th stage
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Nippo - De Rosa
2   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Victor Nino Corredor       RTS - Santic
4   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Peter Stetina       Garmin - Sharp
Ranking:
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Nippo - De Rosa
 
6th stage
1   Tom Leezer       Belkin / Blanco
2   Jung Jimin       KSPO
3   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5   Travis Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Nippo - De Rosa
 
7th stage
1   Andrea Guardini       Astana
2   Francesco Chicchi       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
3   Aidis Kruopis       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Allan Davis       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Nippo - De Rosa
 
8th stage
1   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
2   Francesco Chicchi       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
3   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Andrea Guardini       Astana
5   Rico Dene Rogers       Synergy - Baku
Ranking:
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Nippo - De Rosa
 
9th stage
1   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
2   Francesco Chicchi       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
3   Allan Davis       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Raymond Kreder       Garmin - Sharp
5   Fabian Schnaidt       Champion System
Ranking:
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Nippo - De Rosa
 
10th stage
1   Francesco Chicchi       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
2   Rico Dene Rogers       Synergy - Baku
3   Graeme Brown       Belkin / Blanco
4   Allan Davis       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step