GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  4-26/5/2013
Category:  2.WT
Remarks:  19th stage cancelled due to bad weather.
 

Results | Race Info | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
 
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - Merida
5   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
7   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
8   BeƱat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
9   [DSQ] Mauro Santambrogio       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
10   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
11   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel
13   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
14   Tanel Kangert       Astana
15   Robert Kiserlovski       RadioShack - Leopard
16   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
17   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin / Blanco
18   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia
19   Damiano Caruso       Cannondale
20   Francis Mourey       FDJ
21   Francis De Greef       Lotto - Belisol
22   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel
23   Evgeni Petrov       Saxo - Tinkoff
24   Diego Rosa       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
25   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
26   Steven Kruijswijk       Belkin / Blanco
27   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
28   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Team Colombia
29   Rafael Valls Ferri       Vacansoleil - DCM
30   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
31   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Belkin / Blanco
32   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel
34   Steve Morabito       BMC
35   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
36   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack - Leopard
37   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
38   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
39   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
40   Petr Ignatenko       Katusha
41   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
42   Fabio Aru       Astana
43   Fabio Felline       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
45   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Team Colombia
47   Vladimir Karpets       Movistar
48   Stef Clement       Belkin / Blanco
49   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Sharp
50   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
51   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
52   Peter Stetina       Garmin - Sharp
53   Thomas Damuseau       Argos - Shimano
54   Rob Ruijgh       Vacansoleil - DCM
55   Matteo Rabottini       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
56   Simone Stortoni       Lampre - Merida
57   Dario Cataldo       Sky
58   Emanuele Sella       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
59   Luca Paolini       Katusha
60   Christian Knees       Sky
61   Bruno Manuel Silva Pires       Saxo - Tinkoff
62   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
63   Paul Martens       Belkin / Blanco
64   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel
65   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
66   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
67   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
68   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
69   Patrick Gretsch       Argos - Shimano
70   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
71   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
72   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
73   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
74   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - GreenEdge
75   Dominique Rollin       FDJ
76   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
77   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
78   Koen De Kort       Argos - Shimano
79   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Team Colombia
80   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Merida
81   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       RadioShack - Leopard
82   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
83   Frederik Veuchelen       Vacansoleil - DCM
84   Danilo Wyss       BMC
85   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
86   Cristiano Salerno       Cannondale
87   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp
88   Alessandro Proni       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
89   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
90   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
91   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Cannondale
92   Robert Vrecer       Euskaltel
93   Fabio Sabatini       Cannondale
94   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez       Team Colombia
95   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Belisol
96   Danilo Hondo       RadioShack - Leopard
97   Rory Sutherland       Saxo - Tinkoff
98   Oscar Gatto       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
99   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
100   Manuele Boaro       Saxo - Tinkoff
101   Martijn Keizer       Vacansoleil - DCM
102   Stefano Locatelli       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
103   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
104   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Belisol
105   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
106   Andrey Zeits       Astana
107   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
108   Stefano Garzelli       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
109   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Lotto - Belisol
110   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Sharp
111   Dirk Bellemakers       Lotto - Belisol
112   Tobias Ludvigsson       Argos - Shimano
113   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Cannondale
114   Alan Marangoni       Cannondale
115   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
116   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Movistar
117   Frederik Willems       Lotto - Belisol
118   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
119   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
120   Filippo Pozzato       Lampre - Merida
121   Brett Lancaster       Orica - GreenEdge
122   George Bennett       RadioShack - Leopard
123   Luka Mezgec       Argos - Shimano
124   Jerome Pineau       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
125   Sacha Modolo       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
126   Mads Christensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
127   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
128   Cameron Wurf       Cannondale
129   Albert Timmer       Argos - Shimano
130   Giacomo Nizzolo       RadioShack - Leopard
131   Maarten Tjallingii       Belkin / Blanco
132   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
133   Yaroslav Popovych       RadioShack - Leopard
134   Danny Pate       Sky
135   Brian Bulgac       Lotto - Belisol
136   Thomas Dekker       Garmin - Sharp
137   Nicola Boem       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
138   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
139   Marco Canola       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
140   Daniel Oss       BMC
141   Robert Hunter       Garmin - Sharp
142   Luke Durbridge       Orica - GreenEdge
143   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
144   Manuel Belletti       AG2R - La Mondiale
145   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       Euskaltel
146   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
148   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
150   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
151   Giario Ermeti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
152   Ioannis Tamouridis       Euskaltel
153   Jesse Sergent       RadioShack - Leopard
154   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
155   Maurits Lammertink       Vacansoleil - DCM
156   Kenny Dehaes       Lotto - Belisol
157   Bert De Backer       Argos - Shimano
158   Willem Wauters       Vacansoleil - DCM
159   Iljo Keisse       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
160   Jens Mouris       Orica - GreenEdge
161   Pim Ligthart       Vacansoleil - DCM
162   Wilson      
163   Laurent Pichon       FDJ
164   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Team Colombia
165   Rafael Mattos Andriato       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
166   Miguel Minguez Ayala       Euskaltel
167   Adam Blythe       BMC
168   Davide Appollonio       AG2R - La Mondiale