VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  18/8-9/9/2012
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Chris Froome       Sky
5   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
6   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
7   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
8   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
9   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
11   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Tomasz Marczynski       Vacansoleil - DCM
14   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
15   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - ISD
16   Maxime Monfort       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
17   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Belisol
18   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Lampre - ISD
20   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   André Fernando Martins Cardoso       Caja Rural
22   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
23   Remi Pauriol       FDJ - BigMat
24   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
25   Eros Capecchi       Liquigas - Cannondale
26   Ivan Velasco Murillo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
27   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Caja Rural
28   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
29   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
30   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
31   Christophe Le Mevel       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
32   Rafal Majka       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
33   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
34   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana
35   Steve Morabito       BMC
36   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
37   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
38   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
39   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
40   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
41   Kevin De Weert       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
42   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
43   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44   Romain Sicard       Euskaltel - Euskadi
45   Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
46   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil - DCM
47   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
48   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
49   Cristiano Salerno       Liquigas - Cannondale
50   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
51   Dario Cataldo       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
52   Andrey Zeits       Astana
53   Hernani Manuel Conceicao Broco       Caja Rural
54   Denis Menchov       Katusha
55   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
56   Denys Kostyuk       Lampre - ISD
57   Gianni Meersman       Lotto - Belisol
58   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
59   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
60   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Liquigas - Cannondale
61   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
62   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
63   Alessandro Ballan       BMC
64   Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ - BigMat
65   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Caja Rural
66   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
67   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Movistar
68   Richie Porte       Sky
69   Mikel Landa Meana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
70   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71   Simon Geschke       Argos - Shimano
72   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
73   Marco Marzano       Lampre - ISD
74   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
75   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
76   Zdenek Stybar       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
77   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
78   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
79   Johan Vansummeren       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
80   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
81   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
82   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Lotto - Belisol
83   Johannes Fröhlinger       Argos - Shimano
84   Antonio Piedra Perez       Caja Rural
85   Koen De Kort       Argos - Shimano
86   Laurent Didier       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
87   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
88   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
89   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Cannondale
90   Alexandre Geniez       Argos - Shimano
91   Kristof Vandewalle       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
92   Gregory Rast       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
93   Markel Irizar Aranburu       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
94   Sergio Carrasco Garcia       Andalucia
95   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
96   Michel Kreder       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
97   Bruno Manuel Silva Pires       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
98   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Sky
99   Amael Moinard       BMC
100   Stef Clement       Rabobank
101   Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel       Cofidis
102   Martijn Keizer       Vacansoleil - DCM
103   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
104   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R - La Mondiale
105   Xavier Florencio Cabré       Katusha
106   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
107   Lars Boom       Rabobank
108   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
109   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
110   Gert Steegmans       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
111   Ian Stannard       Sky
112   Adrian Palomares Villaplana       Andalucia
113   Rudy Molard       Cofidis
114   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Andalucia
115   Thomas Peterson       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
116   Klaas Lodewyck       BMC
117   Gatis Smukulis       Katusha
118   Gabriel Rasch       FDJ - BigMat
119   Yannick Eijssen       BMC
120   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Andalucia
121   Ben Swift       Sky
122   Egor Silin       Astana
123   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
124   Thierry Hupond       Argos - Shimano
125   Oleksandr Kvachuk       Lampre - ISD
126   Pim Ligthart       Vacansoleil - DCM
127   Niki Terpstra       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
128   Elia Viviani       Liquigas - Cannondale
129   Florent Barle       Cofidis
130   Mauro Da Dalto       Liquigas - Cannondale
131   John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
132   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
133   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Andalucia
134   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
135   Matteo Tosatto       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
136   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ - BigMat
137   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
138   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas - Cannondale
139   Yukihiro Doi       Argos - Shimano
140   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Liquigas - Cannondale
141   Davide Vigano       Lampre - ISD
142   Frederik Willems       Lotto - Belisol
143   Bert-Jan Lindeman       Vacansoleil - DCM
144   Daniele Bennati       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
145   Wesley Sulzberger       Orica - GreenEdge
146   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Orica - GreenEdge
147   Danny Pate       Sky
148   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
149   Thomas Dekker       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
150   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
151   Wouter Mol       Vacansoleil - DCM
152   William Bonnet       FDJ - BigMat
153   Dominique Rollin       FDJ - BigMat
154   Arnaud Courteille       FDJ - BigMat
155   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
156   Stephen Cummings       BMC
157   Frantisek Rabon       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
158   Julian Dean       Orica - GreenEdge
159   Matti Breschel       Rabobank
160   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Caja Rural
161   Javier Chacon Quesada       Andalucia
162   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
163   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - ISD
164   Dennis Van Winden       Rabobank
165   Travis Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
166   Mitchell Docker       Orica - GreenEdge
167   Allan Davis       Orica - GreenEdge
168   Danail Andonov Petrov       Caja Rural
169   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
170   Javier Aramendia Llorente       Caja Rural
171   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
172   Raymond Kreder       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
173   Aitor Galdos Alonso       Caja Rural
174   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Andalucia
175   Ji Cheng       Argos - Shimano
DNF   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
  Assan Bazayev       Astana
  David Boucher       FDJ - BigMat
  Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ - BigMat
  Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Belisol
  Tom Dumoulin       Argos - Shimano
  John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
  Linus Gerdemann       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
  Olivier Kaisen       Lotto - Belisol
  Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez       Andalucia
  Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
  Morris Possoni       Lampre - ISD
  Daniele Ratto       Liquigas - Cannondale
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
  Jesus Rosendo Prado       Andalucia
  Hayden Roulston       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
  Rob Ruijgh       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Rafael Valls Ferri       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Belisol
  Joost Van Leijen       Lotto - Belisol
  Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
Points ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Mountain ranking:
1   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
2   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Caja Rural
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha