VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  28/8-19/9/2010
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
 
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
2   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   Peter Velits       HTC - Columbia
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
6   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
7   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
9   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Transitions
10   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
11   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
13   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
14   Christophe Le Mevel       Francaise des Jeux
15   Ruben Plaza Molina       Caisse d`Epargne
16   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
17   Andrey Kashechkin       Lampre - Farnese Vini
18   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
19   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
20   Rémy Di Grégorio       Francaise des Jeux
21   Marzio Bruseghin       Caisse d`Epargne
22   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Josep Jufre Pou       Astana
24   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
25   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
26   Thomas Peterson       Garmin - Transitions
27   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Diomo
28   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
29   Gonzalo Rabunal Rios       Xacobeo - Galicia
30   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
31   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
32   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
33   Jurgen Van Goolen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
34   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - Columbia
35   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
36   Johannes Fröhlinger       Milram
37   Kanstantin Siutsou       HTC - Columbia
38   Jean-Christophe Péraud       Omega Pharma - Lotto
39   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Farnese Vini
40   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
41   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
42   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
43   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Xacobeo - Galicia
44   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Xacobeo - Galicia
45   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
46   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
47   Anders Lund       Saxo Bank
48   Greg Van Avermaet       Omega Pharma - Lotto
49   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
50   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas - Diomo
51   Javier Moreno Bazan       Andalucia - Cajasur
52   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
53   Mathieu Sprick       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
54   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
55   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
56   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
57   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
58   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Transitions
59   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Xacobeo - Galicia
60   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Farnese Vini
61   Mikaël Chérel       Francaise des Jeux
62   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
63   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
64   Ivan Santaromita       Liquigas - Diomo
65   Oscar Pujol Munoz       Cervelo
66   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
67   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
68   Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias       Xacobeo - Galicia
69   Paul Voß       Milram
70   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
71   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
72   Remi Pauriol       Cofidis
73   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
74   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Footon - Servetto
75   Allan Davis       Astana
76   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Diomo
77   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
78   Mauro Finetto       Liquigas - Diomo
79   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Andalucia - Cajasur
80   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
81   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
82   Assan Bazayev       Astana
83   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
84   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
85   Giampaolo Cheula       Footon - Servetto
86   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
87   Frederik Willems       Liquigas - Diomo
88   Tony Gallopin       Cofidis
89   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Farnese Vini
90   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Andalucia - Cajasur
91   Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz       Andalucia - Cajasur
92   Sergio Carrasco Garcia       Andalucia - Cajasur
93   Vincent Jerome       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
94   Niki Terpstra       Milram
95   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
96   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
97   Gianni Meersman       Francaise des Jeux
98   Sergey Renev       Astana
99   Perrig Quemeneur       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
100   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
101   Sébastien Minard       Cofidis
102   Andrey Zeits       Astana
103   Xavier Florencio Cabré       Cervelo
104   Antonio Piedra Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
105   Martin Velits       HTC - Columbia
106   Björn Schröder       Milram
107   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
108   David Millar       Garmin - Transitions
109   Pierre Cazaux       Francaise des Jeux
110   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
111   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
112   David Gutierrez Gutierrez       Footon - Servetto
113   Markus Eichler       Milram
114   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
115   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
116   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
117   Leif Hoste       Omega Pharma - Lotto
118   Dominik Roels       Milram
119   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
120   Alexandre Pichot       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
121   Enrique Mata Cabello       Footon - Servetto
122   Manuel Ortega Ocana       Andalucia - Cajasur
123   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
124   Olivier Kaisen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
125   Davide Malacarne       Quick Step
126   Nick Nuyens       Rabobank
127   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
128   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Andalucia - Cajasur
129   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
130   Martin Pedersen       Footon - Servetto
131   Nikolas Maes       Quick Step
132   Vladimir Isaychev       Xacobeo - Galicia
133   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Rabobank
134   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
135   Angelo Furlan       Lampre - Farnese Vini
136   Robert Förster       Milram
137   Matthew Goss       HTC - Columbia
138   Sébastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
139   Kasper Klostergaard Larsen       Saxo Bank
140   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
141   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
142   Matthew Wilson       Garmin - Transitions
143   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
144   Andreas Stauff       Quick Step
145   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
146   Johnny Walker       Footon - Servetto
147   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
148   Jacopo Guarnieri       Liquigas - Diomo
149   Jorge Martin Montenegro       Andalucia - Cajasur
150   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
151   Michel Kreder       Garmin - Transitions
152   Valentin Iglinsky       Astana
153   Arnaud Labbe       Cofidis
154   Dennis Klemme      
155   Lars Ytting Bak       HTC - Columbia
 
Points ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
Mountain ranking:
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia