TOUR DE POLOGNE
 
Country:   Poland
Datum:  2-8/8/2009
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - NGC
2   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
4   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
5   Francesco Reda       Quick Step
6   Marek Rutkiewicz       ISD - Neri
7   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas
8   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil
9   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
10   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
11   Michael Albasini       Columbia - HTC
12   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
13   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil
14   David Loosli       Lampre - NGC
15   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
16   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
17   Jacek Morajko       Mroz
18   Anthony Charteau       Caisse d`Epargne
19   Vasil Kiryienka       Caisse d`Epargne
20   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
21   Matthias Ruß       Milram
22   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas
23   Denys Kostyuk       ISD - Neri
24   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
25   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
 
1st stage
1   Borut Bozic       Vacansoleil
2   André Greipel       Columbia - HTC
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
4   Jacopo Guarnieri       Liquigas
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Silence - Lotto
 
2nd stage
1   Angelo Furlan       Lampre - NGC
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Silence - Lotto
3   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
4   Alexander Usov       Cofidis
5   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
 
3rd stage
1   Jacopo Guarnieri       Liquigas
2   Allan Davis       Quick Step
3   André Greipel       Columbia - HTC
4   Danilo Napolitano       Katusha
5   Igor Abakumov       ISD - Neri
 
4th stage
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Silence - Lotto
3   Danilo Napolitano       Katusha
4   Steve Chainel       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
5   Igor Abakumov       ISD - Neri
 
5th stage
1   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - NGC
2   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
4   Francesco Reda       Quick Step
5   Marek Rutkiewicz       ISD - Neri
 
6th stage
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
2   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - NGC
3   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil
4   Francesco Reda       Quick Step
5   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
 
7th stage
1   André Greipel       Columbia - HTC
2   Christopher Sutton       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
4   Matthew Goss       Saxo Bank
5   Matthé Pronk       Vacansoleil