RONDE VAN LANGKAWI
 
Country:   Malaysia
Datum:  28/1-6/2/2005
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2004 | 2006 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Ryan Cox       Barloworld - Valsir
2   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
3   Tiaan Kannemeyer       Barloworld - Valsir
4   Cesar Augusto Grajales Calle       Navigators Insurance
5   Tom Danielson       Discovery Channel
6   Jurgen Vandewalle       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7   Marlon Alirio Perez Arango       Colombia - Selle Italia
8   Sergio Ghisalberti       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
9   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
10   Giuseppe Palumbo       Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
11   Matej Jurco       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
12   Nathan O`Neill       Navigators Insurance
13   Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
14   Michael Barry       Discovery Channel
15   Kurt Van De Wouwer       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
 
1st stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Navigare
2   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Navigare
3   Oleg Grishkine       Navigators Insurance
4   Stefan Van Dijk       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
5   Antonio Salomone       Barloworld - Valsir
6   Maxim Iglinsky       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
7   Dennis Kraft       Intel - Action
8   Steffen Radochla       Wiesenhof
 
2nd stage
1   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Navigare
2   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Navigare
3   Oleg Grishkine       Navigators Insurance
4   Moreno Di Biase       Colombia - Selle Italia
5   David Kopp       Wiesenhof
6   Denis Bertolini       Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
7   Julian Dean       Credit Agricole
8   Stefan Van Dijk       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
 
3rd stage
1   Koji Fukushima       Bridgestone - Anchor
2   Denis Bertolini       Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
3   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Navigare
4   Stefan Van Dijk       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
5   Antonio Salomone       Barloworld - Valsir
6   Cristian Bonfanti       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
7   Geoffroy Lequatre       Credit Agricole
8   James Vanlandschoot       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
 
4th stage
1   Nathan O`Neill       Navigators Insurance
2   Ryan Cox       Barloworld - Valsir
3   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
4   Tiaan Kannemeyer       Barloworld - Valsir
5   Michael Barry       Discovery Channel
6   Marlon Alirio Perez Arango       Colombia - Selle Italia
7   Bogdan Bondariev       Intel - Action
8   David Plaza Romero       Barloworld - Valsir
 
5th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Navigare
2   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Navigare
3   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Navigare
4   Oleg Grishkine       Navigators Insurance
5   Geoffroy Lequatre       Credit Agricole
6   Antonio Salomone       Barloworld - Valsir
7   Cristian Bonfanti       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
8   Stefan Van Dijk       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
 
6th stage
1   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Navigare
2   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Navigare
3   Antonio Salomone       Barloworld - Valsir
4   David McKenzie       Wismilak
5   Geoffroy Lequatre       Credit Agricole
6   Steffen Radochla       Wiesenhof
7   Antonio Cruz       Discovery Channel
8   Julian Dean       Credit Agricole
 
7th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Navigare
2   Moreno Di Biase       Colombia - Selle Italia
3   Steffen Radochla       Wiesenhof
4   Oleg Grishkine       Navigators Insurance
5   Robert Hayles       Recycling.co.uk - MG X-Power
6   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Navigare
7   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Navigare
8   Antonio Bucciero       Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
 
8th stage
1   Ryan Cox       Barloworld - Valsir
2   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
3   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Navigare
4   Tiaan Kannemeyer       Barloworld - Valsir
5   Cesar Augusto Grajales Calle       Navigators Insurance
6   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
7   Jurgen Vandewalle       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
8   Tom Danielson       Discovery Channel
 
9th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Navigare
2   Antonio Salomone       Barloworld - Valsir
3   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Navigare
4   Antonio Cruz       Discovery Channel
5   Oleg Grishkine       Navigators Insurance
6   Steffen Radochla       Wiesenhof
7   Antonio Bucciero       Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
8   James Vanlandschoot       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
 
10th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Navigare
2   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Navigare
3   Oleg Grishkine       Navigators Insurance
4   David Kopp       Wiesenhof
5   Moreno Di Biase       Colombia - Selle Italia
6   Geoffroy Lequatre       Credit Agricole
7   Cristian Bonfanti       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
8   Jens Renders       MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech