TOUR MEDITERRANEEN
 
Country:   France
Datum:  12-16/2/2003
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Davitamon
2   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
4   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
5   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
6   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
7   Thomas Voeckler       Brioches La Boulangere
8   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
9   Mirko Celestino       Saeco
10   Roberto Petito       Fassa Bortolo
11   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
12   Filippo Pozzato       Fassa Bortolo
13   Jerome Pineau       Brioches La Boulangere
14   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
15   Benoit Poilvet       Credit Agricole
 
1st stage
1   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Davitamon
3   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
4   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
5   Mirko Celestino       Saeco
6   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
7   Thomas Voeckler       Brioches La Boulangere
8   Christophe Oriol       AG2R Prevoyance
9   Daniele Bennati       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
10   Yuriy Krivtsov       Jean Delatour
 
2nd stage
1   Emmanuel Magnien       Brioches La Boulangere
2   Filippo Pozzato       Fassa Bortolo
3   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
4   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
5   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Davitamon
6   Michael Blaudzun       CSC
7   Oskar Camenzind       Phonak
8   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC
9   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
10   Leonardo Zanotti       De Nardi - Colpack
 
3rd stage
1   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
2   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Davitamon
3   Graziano Gasparre       De Nardi - Colpack
4   Daniele Bennati       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
5   Guido Trenti       Fassa Bortolo
6   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
7   Max Van Heeswijk       US Postal - Berry Floor
8   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
9   Emmanuel Magnien       Brioches La Boulangere
10   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
 
4th stage
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Miguel Martinez       Phonak
3   Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
4   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
5   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Davitamon
6   Laurent Brochard       AG2R Prevoyance
7   Sylvain Chavanel       Brioches La Boulangere
8   Jens Voigt       Credit Agricole
9   Felix Garcia Casas       Big Mat - Auber 93
10   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
 
5th stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
2   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
3   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
4   Marco Zanotti       Fassa Bortolo
5   Fabio Sacchi       Saeco
6   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Davitamon
7   Bram De Groot       Rabobank
8   Roy Sentjens       Rabobank
9   Christophe Detilloux       Lotto - Domo
10   Bobbie Traksel       Rabobank