VOLTA AO ALGARVE
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  19-23/2/2003
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Claus Michael Möller       Milaneza - MSS
2   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       US Postal - Berry Floor
3   Pedro Cardoso       Milaneza - MSS
4   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol       Milaneza - MSS
5   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       LA - Pecol
6   Bruno Miguel Gomes Castanheira       LA - Pecol
7   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Milaneza - MSS
8   Simone Bertoletti       Lampre
9   Unai Yus Querejeta       Cantanhede - Marques da Marialva
10   Juan Olmo Menacho       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
11   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
12   Jon Bru Pascal       LA - Pecol
13   Nelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino       Porta da Ravessa - Tavira
14   Ruben Diaz De Cerio       Euskaltel - Euskadi
15   Michael Barry       US Postal - Berry Floor
 
1st stage
1   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
2   Michael Barry       US Postal - Berry Floor
3   Jon Bru Pascal       LA - Pecol
4   Ruben Galvan Manchon       ASC - Vila do Conde
5   Nuno Duarte Silva Marta       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
6   Alberto Benito Guerrero       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
7   Jose Julia Cegana       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Gustavo Dominguez Lemos       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
9   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre
10   Pedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
 
2nd stage
1   Alberto Loddo       Lampre
2   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       LA - Pecol
3   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
4   Alberto Benito Guerrero       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
5   Jon Bru Pascal       LA - Pecol
6   Ruben Galvan Manchon       ASC - Vila do Conde
7   Gustavo Dominguez Lemos       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
8   Nuno Duarte Silva Marta       Barbot - Torrie Cafes
9   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Jose Julia Cegana       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
3rd stage
1   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       LA - Pecol
2   Jacek Morajko       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
3   Angel Edo Alsina       Milaneza - MSS
4   Alexei Markov       Lokomotiv
5   Ruben Galvan Manchon       ASC - Vila do Conde
6   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre
7   David Munoz Baron       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Unai Yus Querejeta       Cantanhede - Marques da Marialva
9   Alberto Benito Guerrero       Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
10   Pedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
 
4th stage
1   Claus Michael Möller       Milaneza - MSS
2   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       US Postal - Berry Floor
3   David Munoz Baron       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       LA - Pecol
5   Benjamin Day       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
6   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol       Milaneza - MSS
7   Simone Bertoletti       Lampre
8   Bruno Miguel Gomes Castanheira       LA - Pecol
9   Marco Pinotti       Lampre
10   Pedro Cardoso       Milaneza - MSS
 
5th stage
1   Pedro Cardoso       Milaneza - MSS
2   Claus Michael Möller       Milaneza - MSS
3   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol       Milaneza - MSS
4   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       US Postal - Berry Floor
5   David Munoz Baron       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Bruno Miguel Gomes Castanheira       LA - Pecol
7   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Milaneza - MSS
8   Simone Bertoletti       Lampre
9   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       ASC - Vila do Conde
10   Unai Yus Querejeta       Cantanhede - Marques da Marialva