RONDE VAN LANGKAWI
 
Country:   Malaysia
Datum:  31/1-9/2/2003
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2002 | 2004 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Tom Danielson       Saturn
2   Guillen Munoz Cubeles      
3   Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez       Colombia - Selle Italia
4   Roland Green      
5   Josep Jufre Pou       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
6   Fortunato Baliani       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
7   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
8   David George      
9   Ruben-Albeiro Marin Valencia       Colombia - Selle Italia
10   Paolo Lanfranchi       Panaria - Fiordo
11   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre
12   Allan Iacuone       Flanders - iTeamNova
13   Michele Gobbi       De Nardi - Colpack
14   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
15   Rene Jørgensen       Fakta
16   Charles Wegelius       De Nardi - Colpack
17   Tomoya Kano       Shimano
18   Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Colombia - Selle Italia
19   Dave Bruylandts       Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf
20   Tonton Susanto       Giant Asia
 
1st stage
1   Nathan O`Neill       Saturn
2   Roland Green      
3   Tom Danielson       Saturn
4   Eric Wohlberg       Saturn
5   Sergej Matveyev       Panaria - Fiordo
6   Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo       Colombia - Selle Italia
7   Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez       Colombia - Selle Italia
8   Gordon Fraser       HealthNet
9   Seamus McGrath      
10   David Fernandez Domingo       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
 
2nd stage
1   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre
2   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Mikhaylo Khalilov       Colombia - Selle Italia
4   Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
5   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
6   Hassan Maleki Mizan      
7   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
8   Tommy Evans      
9   Malcolm Lange      
10   Hossein Askari      
 
3rd stage
1   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre
2   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
3   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
4   Gert Vanderaerden       Palmans - Collstrop
5   Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
6   Allan-Bo Andresen       Fakta
7   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
8   Hassan Maleki Mizan      
9   Mikhaylo Khalilov       Colombia - Selle Italia
10   Hendrik Van Dijck       Palmans - Collstrop
 
4th stage
1   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre
2   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
4   Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
5   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
6   Tommy Evans      
7   Hassan Maleki Mizan      
8   Gordon Fraser       HealthNet
9   Mikhaylo Khalilov       Colombia - Selle Italia
10   Lars Ytting Bak       Fakta
 
5th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Simone Cadamuro       De Nardi - Colpack
4   Hassan Maleki Mizan      
5   Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
6   Brett Lancaster       Panaria - Fiordo
7   Hidenori Nodera       Shimano
8   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
9   Mikhaylo Khalilov       Colombia - Selle Italia
10   Gert Vanderaerden       Palmans - Collstrop
 
6th stage
1   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
2   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Simone Cadamuro       De Nardi - Colpack
4   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
5   Allan-Bo Andresen       Fakta
6   Gert Vanderaerden       Palmans - Collstrop
7   Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
8   Hendrik Van Dijck       Palmans - Collstrop
9   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre
10   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
 
7th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
3   Allan-Bo Andresen       Fakta
4   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
5   Andrus Aug       De Nardi - Colpack
6   Gert Vanderaerden       Palmans - Collstrop
7   Hassan Maleki Mizan      
8   Gordon Fraser       HealthNet
9   Josep Jufre Pou       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
10   Tommy Evans      
 
8th stage
1   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
2   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
3   Mikhaylo Khalilov       Colombia - Selle Italia
4   Lars Ytting Bak       Fakta
5   Michel Van Haecke       Palmans - Collstrop
6   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre
7   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
8   Josep Jufre Pou       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
9   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
10   Michele Gobbi       De Nardi - Colpack
 
9th stage
1   Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo       Colombia - Selle Italia
2   Tom Danielson       Saturn
3   Roland Green      
4   Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez       Colombia - Selle Italia
5   Josep Jufre Pou       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
6   Ruben-Albeiro Marin Valencia       Colombia - Selle Italia
7   Fortunato Baliani       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
8   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Domina Vacanze - Elitron
9   David George      
10   Allan Iacuone       Flanders - iTeamNova
 
10th stage
1   Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
4   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi
5   Allan-Bo Andresen       Fakta
6   Gordon Fraser       HealthNet
7   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre
8   Gert Vanderaerden       Palmans - Collstrop
9   Mikhaylo Khalilov       Colombia - Selle Italia
10   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre