TOUR OF QATAR
 
Country:   Qatar
Datum:  21-25/1/2002
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2003 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Torsten Wilhelms       Coast
2   Damien Nazon       Bonjour
3   Rudi Kemna       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
4   Magnus Bäckstedt       EDS - Fakta
5   Laurent Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
6   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
7   Christophe Capelle       Big Mat - Auber 93
8   Guido Trenti       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
9   Gianluca Bortolami       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
10   Alexandre Chouffe       Saint-Quentin - Oktos
11   Wilfried Cretskens       Domo - Farm Frites
12   Michael Skelde       EDS - Fakta
13   Vladimir Smirnov       Colpack - Astro
14   Jan Ullrich       Deutsche Telekom
15   Andrey Kashechkin       Domo - Farm Frites
16   Paolo Bossoni       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
17   Johan Museeuw       Domo - Farm Frites
18   Corrado Serina       Index - Alexia Alluminio
19   Frank Vandenbroucke       Domo - Farm Frites
20   Didier Rous       Bonjour
21   Christoph Von Kleinsorgen       Coast
22   Andre Korff       Coast
23   Ralf Grabsch       Deutsche Telekom
24   Bradley Wiggins       Francaise des Jeux
25   Pascal Derame       Bonjour
26   Bram Schmitz       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
27   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre - Daikin
28   Nicola Minali       Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
29   Bert Hiemstra       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
30   Sebastiano Scotti       Index - Alexia Alluminio
 
1st stage
1   Ivan Quaranta       Index - Alexia Alluminio
2   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre - Daikin
3   Jean-Patrick Nazon       Francaise des Jeux
4   Torsten Wilhelms       Coast
5   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
Ranking:
1   Ivan Quaranta       Index - Alexia Alluminio
 
2nd stage
1   Damien Nazon       Bonjour
2   Jeremy Hunt       Big Mat - Auber 93
3   Torsten Wilhelms       Coast
4   Christophe Capelle       Big Mat - Auber 93
5   Andre Korff       Coast
Ranking:
1   Magnus Bäckstedt       EDS - Fakta
 
3rd stage
1   Torsten Wilhelms       Coast
2   Allan-Bo Andresen       EDS - Fakta
3   Christophe Capelle       Big Mat - Auber 93
4   Magnus Bäckstedt       EDS - Fakta
5   Corrado Serina       Index - Alexia Alluminio
Ranking:
1   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre - Daikin
 
4th stage
1   Alberto Loddo       Lampre - Daikin
2   Damien Nazon       Bonjour
3   Torsten Wilhelms       Coast
4   Vladimir Smirnov       Colpack - Astro
5   Michael Skelde       EDS - Fakta
Ranking:
1   Damien Nazon       Bonjour
 
5th stage
1   Torsten Wilhelms       Coast
2   Rudi Kemna       BankGiroLoterij - Batavus
3   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Lampre - Daikin
4   Guido Trenti       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
5   Michael Skelde       EDS - Fakta