RONDE VAN LANGKAWI
 
Country:   Malaysia
Datum:  1-10/2/2002
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2001 | 2003 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo       Colombia - Selle Italia
2   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
3   David George      
4   Rene Jørgensen       EDS - Fakta
5   Mickael Pichon       Bonjour
6   David Canada Garcia       Mapei - Quick Step
7   Artur Babaitsev       Nurnberger Versicherung
8   Paolo Lanfranchi       Index - Alexia Alluminio
9   Ruben-Albeiro Marin Valencia       Colombia - Selle Italia
10   Stive Vermaut       Lotto - Adecco
11   Kiril Pospeyev       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
12   Daniel Spence       HSBC
13   Ryder Hesjedal       Rabobank Beloften
14   Charles Wegelius       Mapei - Quick Step
15   Tonton Susanto      
 
1st stage
1   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Nathan O`Neill       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Eric Wohlberg       Saturn
4   Artur Babaitsev       Nurnberger Versicherung
5   David Canada Garcia       Mapei - Quick Step
 
2nd stage
1   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Antonio Salomone       Index - Alexia Alluminio
3   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Lubor Tesar       Nurnberger Versicherung
5   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
 
3rd stage
1   Enrico Degano       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Mario Traversoni       Formaggi Trentini
4   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Ruben-Albeiro Marin Valencia       Colombia - Selle Italia
 
4th stage
1   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Trentini
2   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
3   Frederic Amorison       Lotto - Adecco
4   Mickael Pichon       Bonjour
5   Wong Kam Po      
 
5th stage
1   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Antonio Salomone       Index - Alexia Alluminio
3   Wong Kam Po      
4   Fortunato Baliani       Colombia - Selle Italia
5   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
 
6th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
3   Hendrik Van Dijck       Palmans - Collstrop
4   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Lorenzo Cardellini       Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
 
7th stage
1   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Trentini
2   Daniele Galli       Index - Alexia Alluminio
3   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
4   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
5   Nicola Chesini       Panaria - Fiordo
 
8th stage
1   Antonio Salomone       Index - Alexia Alluminio
2   Andris Naudusz       Colombia - Selle Italia
3   Dirk Schumann       Nurnberger Versicherung
4   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
5   Lubor Tesar       Nurnberger Versicherung
 
9th stage
1   Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo       Colombia - Selle Italia
2   David George      
3   Ruben-Albeiro Marin Valencia       Colombia - Selle Italia
4   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
5   Antonio Rizzi       Formaggi Trentini
 
10th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Daniele Galli       Index - Alexia Alluminio
3   Robert Hunter       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Moreno Di Biase       Formaggi Trentini
5   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - Quick Step