HP INTERNATIONAL WOMEN`S CHALLENGE
 
Country:   United States of America
Datum:  13-24/6/2001
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
2   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
3   Rasa Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
4   Petra Rossner       Saturn
5   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
6   Vera Hohlfeld       Nurnberger Versicherung
7   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
8   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
9   Ceris Gilfillian      
10   Caroline Alexander      
11   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
12   Pia Sundstedt       GAS Sport
13   Katrina Berger-Grove       800.com
14   Sandy Espeseth       Intersports Inc.
15   Amber Neben      
16   Rosalind Reekie-May      
17   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
18   Rachel Heal      
19   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
20   Jessica Phillips      
21   Emma Davies      
22   Nicole Demars-Gingles       800.com
23   Joan Wilson      
24   Sandrine Marcuz-Moreau       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
25   Kimberley Anderson-Smith       Autotrader.com
26   Leah Goldstein       800.com
27   Cybil Di Guistini       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
28   Susannah Pryde       Autotrader.com
29   Alison Sydor      
30   Sarah Konrad      
31   Julie Young       Autotrader.com
32   Lysle Wilhelmi       800.com
33   Dorothy Cowden-Bausch      
34   Melissa Holt      
35   Ghita Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
36   Andrea Ratkovic-Bowman       800.com
37   Melanie Sears      
38   Jennifer Dial      
39   Suzanne Thomas      
40   Catherine Cardwell       Jane`s Cosmetics
41   Krystyna Kras      
42   Brooke Blackwelder      
43   Stacey Peters       800.com
44   Gail Longenecker      
45   Emily Thorne       Trek
46   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Saturn
47   Marielle Romme-Van Scheppingen       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
48   Kristy Scrymgeour       Saturn
49   Pam Wolkoff      
50   Alison Bergeson      
51   Brenda Black      
52   Catherine Marsal       Intersports Inc.
53   Elizabeth Emery       Intersports Inc.
54   Ann Samplonius       Intersports Inc.
55   Becky Bjork      
56   Helen Kelly      
57   Charmain Breon       TalgoAmerica.com
58   Angela Hillenga       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
59   Letizia Giardinelli      
60   Naomi Williams      
61   Mary Ann Fleckenstein      
62   Jacqueline Brabenetz       Teag - Euregio
63   Jennifer Stevens      
64   Mary McLaurin      
65   Muffy Roy      
66   Susan Carter      
67   Laura Shuford       Trek
68   Sima Trapp      
69   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
70   Tina Skelley       TalgoAmerica.com
71   Cathy Moncassin-Prime      
72   Mirella Van Melis       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
73   Liza Rachetto      
74   Ann Marie Miller      
75   Amy Williams      
76   Emily Westbrook      
77   Troy Watson      
 
1st stage
1   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
2   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
3   Petra Rossner       Saturn
4   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
5   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
6   Susannah Pryde       Autotrader.com
7   Sarah Symington      
8   Ceris Gilfillian      
9   Vera Hohlfeld       Nurnberger Versicherung
10   Sandy Espeseth       Intersports Inc.
 
2nd stage
1   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
2   Rasa Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
3   Joan Wilson      
4   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       Saturn
5   Petra Rossner       Saturn
6   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
7   Julie Young       Autotrader.com
8   Melissa Holt      
9   Vera Hohlfeld       Nurnberger Versicherung
10   Sandy Espeseth       Intersports Inc.
 
3rd stage
1   Alison Dunlap      
2   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
3   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
4   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
5   Amber Neben      
6   Petra Rossner       Saturn
7   Melissa Holt      
8   Ann Samplonius       Intersports Inc.
9   Suzanne Thomas      
10   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
 
4th stage
1   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
2   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
3   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       Saturn
4   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
5   Katrina Berger-Grove       800.com
6   Alison Dunlap      
7   Petra Rossner       Saturn
8   Sarah Ulmer       Autotrader.com
9   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
10   Amber Neben      
 
5th stage
1   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
2   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
3   Rasa Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
4   Andrea Ratkovic-Bowman       800.com
5   Petra Rossner       Saturn
6   Alison Dunlap      
7   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
8   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
9   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
10   Rosalind Reekie-May      
 
6th stage
1   Petra Rossner       Saturn
2   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
3   Catherine Marsal       Intersports Inc.
4   Brooke Blackwelder      
5   Vera Hohlfeld       Nurnberger Versicherung
6   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
7   Sarah Ulmer       Autotrader.com
8   Rasa Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
9   Angela Hillenga       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
10   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
 
7th stage
1   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
2   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
3   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
4   Alison Dunlap      
5   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
6   Ceris Gilfillian      
7   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       Saturn
8   Amber Neben      
9   Caroline Alexander      
10   Petra Rossner       Saturn
 
8th stage
1   Amber Neben      
2   Nicole Demars-Gingles       800.com
3   Ghita Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
4   Emma Davies      
5   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
6   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
7   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
8   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
9   Alison Dunlap      
10   Ceris Gilfillian      
 
9th stage
1   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
2   Petra Rossner       Saturn
3   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Vera Hohlfeld       Nurnberger Versicherung
5   Ceris Gilfillian      
6   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
7   Sandrine Marcuz-Moreau       CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
8   Rasa Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
9   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
10   Caroline Alexander      
 
10th stage
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Saturn
2   Mirella Van Melis       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
3   Katia Longhin       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
4   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
5   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
6   Brooke Blackwelder      
7   Emma Davies      
8   Melissa Holt      
9   Vera Hohlfeld       Nurnberger Versicherung
10   Jennifer Dial      
 
11st stage
1   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
2   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
3   Katrina Berger-Grove       800.com
4   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
5   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
6   Amber Neben      
7   Petra Rossner       Saturn
8   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
9   Leah Goldstein       800.com
10   Ceris Gilfillian      
 
12nd stage
1   Marielle Romme-Van Scheppingen       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
2   Catherine Marsal       Intersports Inc.
3   Kimberley Anderson-Smith       Autotrader.com
4   Rosalind Reekie-May      
5   Amber Neben      
6   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
7   Petra Rossner       Saturn
8   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
9   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
10   Mirella Van Melis       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
 
13rd stage
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Saturn
2   Petra Rossner       Saturn
3   Vera Hohlfeld       Nurnberger Versicherung
4   Mirella Van Melis       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
5   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
6   Naomi Williams      
7   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
8   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
9   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
10   Melissa Holt