TOUR MEDITERRANEEN
 
Country:   France
Datum:  14-18/2/2001
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Davide Rebellin       Liquigas - Pata
2   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
3   Laurent Brochard       Jean Delatour
4   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
5   Patrick Jonker       Big Mat - Auber 93
6   Mirko Celestino       Saeco
7   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
8   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
9   Bobby Julich       Credit Agricole
10   Sébastien Démarbaix       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
11   Christophe Oriol       Jean Delatour
12   Andrej Kivilev       Cofidis
13   Piotr Wadecki       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
14   Didier Rous       Bonjour
15   Nicolas Vogondy       Francaise des Jeux
 
1st stage
1   Ivan Basso       Fassa Bortolo
2   Davide Rebellin       Liquigas - Pata
3   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
4   Laurent Brochard       Jean Delatour
5   Francisco Mancebo Perez       iBanesto.com
 
2nd stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
2   Jaan Kirsipuu       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
3   Damien Nazon       Bonjour
4   Stefano Zanini       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Zoran Klemencic       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
 
3rd stage
1   Jimmy Casper       Francaise des Jeux
2   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
3   Jaan Kirsipuu       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
4   Nicola Minali       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
5   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
 
4th stage
1   Gabriele Balducci       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
2   Stefano Zanini       Mapei - Quick Step
3   Jaan Kirsipuu       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
4   Zoran Klemencic       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
5   Francois Simon       Bonjour
 
5th stage
1   Jaan Kirsipuu       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
2   Jimmy Casper       Francaise des Jeux
3   Tristan Hoffman       CSC - Tiscali
4   Zoran Klemencic       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
5   Carlos Dacruz       Festina - Lotus
 
6th stage
1   Jaan Kirsipuu       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
2   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
3   Nicola Minali       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
4   Sergei Ivanov       Fassa Bortolo
5   Stefano Zanini       Mapei - Quick Step