RONDE VAN LANGKAWI
 
Country:   Malaysia
Datum:  6-18/2/2001
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Paolo Lanfranchi       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
3   Chris Wherry       Mercury - Viatel
4   Paolo Bertoglio       Panaria - Fiordo
5   Christopher Jenner       Credit Agricole
6   Pascal Hervé       Alexia Alluminio
7   Jörg Ludewig       Saeco
8   Niklas Axelsson       Mercury - Viatel
9   Gianluca Tonetti       Selle Italia - Pacific
10   Rene Jørgensen       CSC - Tiscali
11   Rene Stadelmann       Phonak
12   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
13   Uros Murn       Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini
14   Rinaldo Nocentini       Mapei - Quick Step
15   Matt Decanio       Saturn
 
1st stage
1   Gordon Fraser       Mercury - Viatel
2   Jans Koerts       Mercury - Viatel
3   Enrico Degano       Panaria - Fiordo
4   Ivan Quaranta       Alexia Alluminio
5   Harm Jansen       Saturn
 
2nd stage
1   Enrico Degano       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Jans Koerts       Mercury - Viatel
3   Massimo Strazzer       Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini
4   Alexander Usov       Phonak
5   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
 
3rd stage
1   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Alexander Usov       Phonak
3   Ivan Quaranta       Alexia Alluminio
4   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
5   Gordon Fraser       Mercury - Viatel
 
4th stage
1   Jans Koerts       Mercury - Viatel
2   Ivan Quaranta       Alexia Alluminio
3   Andris Naudusz       Selle Italia - Pacific
4   Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
5   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
 
5th stage
1   Enrico Degano       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Henk Vogels       Mercury - Viatel
3   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Linas Balciunas       AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon
5   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
 
6th stage
1   Jans Koerts       Mercury - Viatel
2   Massimiliano Mori       Saeco
3   Saulius Ruskys       Gerolssteiner
4   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Harm Jansen       Saturn
 
7th stage
1   Ivan Quaranta       Alexia Alluminio
2   Jans Koerts       Mercury - Viatel
3   Enrico Degano       Panaria - Fiordo
4   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
5   Andris Naudusz       Selle Italia - Pacific
 
8th stage
1   Paolo Lanfranchi       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Pascal Hervé       Alexia Alluminio
3   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Chris Wherry       Mercury - Viatel
5   Gianluca Tonetti       Selle Italia - Pacific
 
9th stage
1   Paolo Lanfranchi       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Paolo Bertoglio       Panaria - Fiordo
3   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Chris Wherry       Mercury - Viatel
5   Pascal Hervé       Alexia Alluminio
 
10th stage
1   Nathan O`Neill       Panaria - Fiordo
2   Michael Rich       Gerolssteiner
3   Chris Wherry       Mercury - Viatel
4   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Elio Aggiano       Mapei - Quick Step
 
11st stage
1   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Andris Naudusz       Selle Italia - Pacific
3   Graeme Miller       NetZero
4   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
5   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
 
12nd stage
1   Federico Colonna       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
2   Andris Naudusz       Selle Italia - Pacific
3   Graeme Miller       NetZero
4   Elio Aggiano       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole