VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  21-28/6/2001
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
2   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
3   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast - Buffalo
4   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
5   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       iBanesto.com
7   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Marzio Bruseghin       iBanesto.com
9   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
10   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
11   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
12   Jonathan Vaughters       Credit Agricole
13   Felix Garcia Casas       Festina - Lotus
14   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Festina - Lotus
15   Santiago Blanco Gil       iBanesto.com
16   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       Coast - Buffalo
17   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
18   Jörg Jaksche       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
19   Alberto Lopez De Munain       Euskaltel - Euskadi
20   Massimo Giunti       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
21   Aitor Kintana Zarate       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
22   Roberto Heras Hernandez       US Postal Service
23   David Vazquez Garcia       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
24   Daniele De Paoli       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
25   Ivan Gotti       Alessio
26   Marco Velo       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
27   Massimiliano Gentili       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
28   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Festina - Lotus
29   Marco Pinotti       Lampre - Daikin
30   Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Kelme - Costa Blanca
31   Bobby Julich       Credit Agricole
32   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       US Postal Service
33   Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
34   Ralph Schweda       Coast - Buffalo
35   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
36   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
37   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
38   Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
39   Igor Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
40   Roberto Conti       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
41   Christian Gasperoni       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
42   Cesar Garcia Calvo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
43   Santiago Botero Echeverry       Kelme - Costa Blanca
44   Levi Leipheimer       US Postal Service
45   Angel Castresana Del Val       Euskaltel - Euskadi
46   Oscar Laguna Garcia       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
47   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Kelme - Costa Blanca
48   Stephan Schreck       Deutsche Telekom
49   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       iBanesto.com
50   Julian Dean       US Postal Service
 
2nd stage
1   Max Van Heeswijk       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
2   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
3   Sven Teutenberg       Festina - Lotus
4   Jens Heppner       Deutsche Telekom
5   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
6   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
7   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
8   Julian Dean       US Postal Service
9   Romans Vainsteins       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
10   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
 
3rd stage
1   Romans Vainsteins       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
2   Sven Teutenberg       Festina - Lotus
3   Lars Michaelsen       Coast - Buffalo
4   David Fernandez Domingo       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
5   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
6   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
7   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
8   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
9   Stuart O`Grady       Credit Agricole
10   Paolo Mondini       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
 
4th stage
1   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
2   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
4   Igor Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Daniele De Paoli       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
7   Javier Pascual Llorente       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Marco Pinotti       Lampre - Daikin
9   Marzio Bruseghin       iBanesto.com
10   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
 
5th stage
1   Oscar Laguna Garcia       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada
2   Julian Dean       US Postal Service
3   Koos Moerenhout       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
4   Pietro Caucchioli       Alessio
5   Christian Gasperoni       Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
6   Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo       Kelme - Costa Blanca
7   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       iBanesto.com
8   Carlos Golbano Garcia       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
9   Sven Teutenberg       Festina - Lotus
10   Eduard Gritsun       Coast - Buffalo
 
6th stage
1   Ivan Gotti       Alessio
2   Aitor Kintana Zarate       Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
3   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast - Buffalo
5   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       iBanesto.com
6   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
7   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Festina - Lotus
8   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
9   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
10   Santiago Blanco Gil       iBanesto.com
 
7th stage
1   Daniele De Paoli       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
2   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast - Buffalo
3   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
4   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
5   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
7   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       iBanesto.com
8   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
9   Unai Osa Eizaguirre       iBanesto.com
10   Marzio Bruseghin       iBanesto.com
 
8th stage
1   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
2   Fernando Escartin Coti       Coast - Buffalo
3   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       O.N.C.E. - Eroski
4   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       Coast - Buffalo
5   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Marzio Bruseghin       iBanesto.com
7   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
9   Daniele De Paoli       Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
10   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada