HP INTERNATIONAL WOMEN`S CHALLENGE
 
Country:   United States of America
Datum:  7-18/6/2000
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1999 | 2001 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
3   Sarah Ulmer       Elita
4   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
5   Ceris Gilfillian      
6   Clara Hughes       Saturn
7   Karen Brems-Kurreck       Edil Savino
8   Juanita Feldhahn      
9   Lara Ruthven       Timex
10   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
11   Pamela Schuster       Autotrader.com
12   Zita Urbonaite       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
13   Vera Hohlfeld       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
14   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
15   Kimberley Anderson-Smith       Timex
16   Marcia Eicher-Vouets       Master - Carpe Diem
17   Julie Young       Autotrader.com
18   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
19   Sandy Espeseth       Intersports Inc.
20   Yvonne McGregor      
21   Cybil Di Guistini       Elita
22   Andrea Ratkovic-Bowman       Autotrader.com
23   Karine Temporelli      
24   Tracey Gaudry-Watson       Timex
25   Rasa Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
26   Sarah Symington      
27   Susannah Pryde       Saturn
28   Katia Longhin       Master - Carpe Diem
29   Tina Pic (Mayolo)       Autotrader.com
30   Lysle Wilhelmi      
31   Catherine Cardwell       Charles Schwab
32   Margaret Hemsley      
33   Ann Gariepy       Elita
34   Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin       Autotrader.com
35   Stacey Peters      
36   Deirdre Demet-Barry       Saturn
37   Sarah Konrad      
38   Sanna Lehtimaeki       Timex
39   Jennifer Eyerman      
40   Sigrid Corneo       Master - Carpe Diem
41   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
42   Leah Goldstein      
43   Melanie McQuaid      
44   Rosalind Reekie-May      
45   Elizabeth Tadich       Jayco - Vis
46   Kerry Hellmuth       Master - Carpe Diem
47   Erin Mirabella (Veenstra)       Timex
48   Odessa Gunn       Timex
49   Susan Carter      
50   Petra Rossner       Saturn
51   Katrina Berger-Grove       Charles Schwab
52   Mina Pizzini       Proctor & Gamble
53   Emma Davies      
54   Cheryl Binney       Proctor & Gamble
55   Katie Mactier       Jayco - Vis
56   Anke Wichmann       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
57   Kori Kelley-Seehafer       Proctor & Gamble
58   Sophie Saint-Jacques       Elita
59   Erin Carter       Elita
60   Elizabeth Emery       Charles Schwab
61   Heather Cole       Proctor & Gamble
62   Gail Longenecker       Toscany - Ahoy
63   Kristin Armstrong      
64   Ljudmilla Corneo       Master - Carpe Diem
65   Becky Bjork      
66   Nicole Freedman       Charles Schwab
67   Sally Boyden      
68   Emily Thorne      
69   Brooke Blackwelder      
70   Annabelle Vowels      
71   Rhonda Quick      
72   Lea Toffolon      
73   Brenda Black      
74   Andrea Foster      
75   Kathleen Lenno      
76   Rebecca McClintock      
77   Kathleen Scully Wiener      
78   Ashley McCullough       Proctor & Gamble
79   Naomi Williams       Jayco - Vis
80   Deirdre Murphy      
81   Weatherly Stroh      
 
1st stage
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
3   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Megan B├Ąckstedt-Hughes      
5   Ceris Gilfillian      
6   Lara Ruthven       Timex
7   Kimberley Anderson-Smith       Timex
8   Pamela Schuster       Autotrader.com
9   Rasa Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
10   Clara Hughes       Saturn
 
2nd stage
1   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
2   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
3   Vera Hohlfeld       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
4   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
5   Sarah Ulmer       Elita
6   Zita Urbonaite       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
7   Leigh Hobson       Charles Schwab
8   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
9   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
10   Yvonne McGregor      
 
3rd stage
1   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
2   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
3   Karen Brems-Kurreck       Edil Savino
4   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
5   Sarah Ulmer       Elita
6   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
7   Juanita Feldhahn      
8   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
9   Karine Temporelli      
10   Katia Longhin       Master - Carpe Diem
 
4th stage
1   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
2   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
3   Trixi Worrack       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Kimberley Anderson-Smith       Timex
5   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
6   Simone Klewitz       Stuttgart
7   Mari Holden-Paulsen       Timex
8   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
9   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
10   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
 
5th stage
1   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
2   Mari Holden-Paulsen       Timex
3   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
4   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
5   Deirdre Demet-Barry       Saturn
6   Karen Brems-Kurreck       Edil Savino
7   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
8   Clara Hughes       Saturn
9   Yvonne McGregor      
10   Leah Goldstein      
 
6th stage
1   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
2   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
3   Zita Urbonaite       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
4   Sarah Ulmer       Elita
5   Vera Hohlfeld       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
6   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
7   Deirdre Demet-Barry       Saturn
8   Megan B├Ąckstedt-Hughes      
9   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli      
10   Lynne Bessette       Saturn
 
7th stage
1   Petra Rossner       Saturn
2   Katia Longhin       Master - Carpe Diem
3   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
4   Sarah Symington      
5   Vera Hohlfeld       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
6   Sigrid Corneo       Master - Carpe Diem
7   Judith Arndt       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
8   Karen Brems-Kurreck       Edil Savino
9   Zita Urbonaite       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
10   Tina Pic (Mayolo)       Autotrader.com
 
8th stage
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
2   Tracey Gaudry-Watson       Timex
3   Deirdre Demet-Barry       Saturn
4   Vera Hohlfeld       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
5   Pamela Schuster       Autotrader.com
6   Lara Ruthven       Timex
7   Ceris Gilfillian      
8   Juanita Feldhahn      
9   Karen Brems-Kurreck       Edil Savino
10   Clara Hughes       Saturn
 
9th stage
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
2   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
3   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
4   Sarah Ulmer       Elita
5   Nicole Freedman       Charles Schwab
6   Vera Hohlfeld       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
7   Sarah Symington      
8   Elizabeth Emery       Charles Schwab
9   Sandy Espeseth       Intersports Inc.
10   Gail Longenecker       Toscany - Ahoy
 
10th stage
1   Anna Millward-Wilson       Saturn
2   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder
3   Julie Young       Autotrader.com
4   Deirdre Demet-Barry       Saturn
5   Sarah Ulmer       Elita
6   Diana Ziliute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
7   Lara Ruthven       Timex
8   Katia Longhin       Master - Carpe Diem
9   Zita Urbonaite       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
10   Ann Gariepy       Elita
 
11st stage
1   Karen Brems-Kurreck       Edil Savino
2   Margaret Hemsley      
3   Andrea Ratkovic-Bowman       Autotrader.com
4   Sanna Lehtimaeki       Timex
5   Jolanta Polikeviciute       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
6   Marcia Eicher-Vouets       Master - Carpe Diem
7   Vera Hohlfeld       Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
8   Katia Longhin       Master - Carpe Diem
9   Sigrid Corneo       Master - Carpe Diem
10   Stacey Peters