VOLTA A LA COMUNITAT VALENCIANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  22-26/2/2000
Category:  2.3
 

Results | 1999 | 2001 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
3   Jose-Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Antonio Tauler Llull       Kelme - Costa Blanca
5   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
6   Marco Velo       Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000
7   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
8   Giuseppe Di Grande       Festina
9   Javier Pascual Llorente       Kelme - Costa Blanca
10   Massimiliano Lelli       Cofidis
11   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Banesto
12   Roberto Petito       Fassa Bortolo
13   Elio Aggiano       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
14   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
15   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
 
1st stage
1   Javier Pascual Llorente       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
3   Antonio Tauler Llull       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
5   Giuseppe Di Grande       Festina
 
2nd stage
1   Ruben Galvan Manchon       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
3   Elio Aggiano       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
4   Fabio Baldato       Fassa Bortolo
5   Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
 
3rd stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Mapei - Quick Step
2   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
3   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
4   Roberto Petito       Fassa Bortolo
5   Laurent Jalabert       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
 
4th stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Valli & Valli
3   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
4   Jeroen Blijlevens       Polti
5   Glenn Magnusson       Farm Frites
 
5th stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Valli & Valli
2   Glenn Magnusson       Farm Frites
3   Elio Aggiano       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
4   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Deutsche Telekom
5   Gabriele Balducci       Fassa Bortolo
 
6th stage
1   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
3   Jose-Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Antonio Tauler Llull       Kelme - Costa Blanca
5   Marco Velo       Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000