RONDE VAN LANGKAWI
 
Country:   Malaysia
Datum:  26/1-6/2/2000
Category:  2.4
 

Results | 1999 | 2001 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Chris Horner       Mercury
2   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Gaerne
3   Fortunato Baliani       Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
4   Matthew Stephens       Linda McCartney
5   Floyd Landis       Mercury
6   Lennie Kristensen       Fakta
7   Graziano Recinella       Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
8   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
9   Chris Wherry       Saturn
10   Loic Lamouller       Big Mat - Auber 93
 
1st stage
1   Floyd Landis       Mercury
2   Frank McCormack       Saturn
3   Daniele Contrini       Liquigas - Pata
4   Nathan O`Neill       Panaria - Gaerne
5   Chris Wherry       Saturn
 
2nd stage
1   Jamie Drew       Mercury
2   Daniele Contrini       Liquigas - Pata
3   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
4   Frank McCormack       Saturn
5   Mark Walters       Navigators
 
3rd stage
1   Damien Nazon       Bonjour - Toupargel
2   Gordon Fraser       Mercury
3   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
4   Giancarlo Raimondi       Liquigas - Pata
5   Sven Teutenberg       Gerolssteiner
 
4th stage
1   Wong Kam Po      
2   Mark Walters       Navigators
3   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Gaerne
4   Bjornar Vestøl       Linda McCartney
5   Sergei Ivanov       Farm Frites
 
5th stage
1   Glen Mitchell       Shaklee
2   Trent Klasna       Saturn
3   Gordon Fraser       Mercury
4   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
5   Antonio Cruz       Saturn
 
6th stage
1   Antonio Cruz       Saturn
2   Fortunato Baliani       Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
3   Chris Horner       Mercury
4   Guido Trenti       Cantina Tollo - Regain
5   Stig Dam       Horsens
 
7th stage
1   Ivan Quaranta       Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
2   Luca Cei       Panaria - Gaerne
3   Gordon Fraser       Mercury
4   Franky Van Haesebroucke       Navigators
5   Alexander Usov       Phonak
 
8th stage
1   Ivan Quaranta       Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
2   Gordon Fraser       Mercury
3   Sven Teutenberg       Gerolssteiner
4   Damien Nazon       Bonjour - Toupargel
5   Luca Cei       Panaria - Gaerne
 
9th stage
1   Guido Trenti       Cantina Tollo - Regain
2   Henk Vogels       Mercury
3   Torsten Schmidt       Gerolssteiner
4   Artur Babaitsev       Nurnberger Versicherung
5   Michael Barry       Saturn
 
10th stage
1   Julio Perez Cuapio       Panaria - Gaerne
2   Matthew Stephens       Linda McCartney
3   Walter Bénéteau       Bonjour - Toupargel
4   Chris Horner       Mercury
5   Fortunato Baliani       Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
 
11st stage
1   Ivan Quaranta       Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
2   Damien Nazon       Bonjour - Toupargel
3   Gordon Fraser       Mercury
4   Martin Kryger       Fakta
5   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
 
12nd stage
1   Jan Bratkowski       Coast
2   Antonio Cruz       Saturn
3   Volker Ordowski       Gerolssteiner
4   Matthias Buxhofer       Phonak
5   Heinrich Trumheller       Nurnberger Versicherung