VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  15-22/6/2000
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 1999 | 2001 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto
2   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Leonardo Piepoli       Banesto
4   Jörg Jaksche       Deutsche Telekom
5   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - Quick Step
6   Santiago Blanco Gil       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
7   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Roberto Sgambelluri       Cantina Tollo - Regain
9   Axel Merckx       Mapei - Quick Step
10   Pavel Tonkov       Mapei - Quick Step
11   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
12   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Kelme - Costa Blanca
13   Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
14   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       Banesto
15   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom
16   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
17   Christian Gasperoni       Cantina Tollo - Regain
18   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Festina
19   Gorka Guerricagoitia Arrien       Euskaltel - Euskadi
20   Benoit Joachim       US Postal Service
21   Felix Garcia Casas       Festina
22   Bo Hamburger       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
23   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
24   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       Banesto
25   Alberto Lopez De Munain       Euskaltel - Euskadi
26   Francisco-Tomas Garcia Rodriguez       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
27   Jaime-Javier Hernandez Bertran       Festina
28   Paolo Mondini       Cantina Tollo - Regain
29   Peter Luttenberger       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
30   Andrej Hauptmann       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
31   Jon Odriozola Mugarza       Banesto
32   Txema Del Olmo Zendegi       Euskaltel - Euskadi
33   Marco Vergnani       Cantina Tollo - Regain
34   Allan Johansen       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
35   Guido Trentin       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
36   Marzio Bruseghin       Banesto
37   Stive Vermaut       US Postal Service
38   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
39   Igor Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
40   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
41   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
42   Miguel-Angel Pena Caceres       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
43   Levi Leipheimer       US Postal Service
44   Andrea Tonti       Cantina Tollo - Regain
45   Pedro Jimenez Villanueva       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
46   Alessandro Baronti       Cantina Tollo - Regain
47   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
48   Javier Pascual Llorente       Kelme - Costa Blanca
49   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
50   Angel Castresana Del Val       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
2nd stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Marcel Wüst       Festina
3   Zoran Klemencic       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
4   David Fernandez Domingo       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
5   Tristan Hoffman       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
6   Guido Trenti       Cantina Tollo - Regain
7   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
8   Gorka Guerricagoitia Arrien       Euskaltel - Euskadi
9   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
10   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
 
3rd stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Sergei Ivanov       Farm Frites
3   David Clinger       Festina
4   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
5   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
6   Gorka Guerricagoitia Arrien       Euskaltel - Euskadi
7   Paolo Mondini       Cantina Tollo - Regain
8   Max Van Heeswijk       Mapei - Quick Step
9   Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa       Costa de Almeria
10   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
4th stage
1   Gabriele Missaglia       Lampre - Daikin
2   Paolo Mondini       Cantina Tollo - Regain
3   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
4   Koos Moerenhout       Farm Frites
5   Christian Gasperoni       Cantina Tollo - Regain
6   Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
7   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Bo Hamburger       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
9   Benoit Joachim       US Postal Service
10   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
5th stage
1   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom
2   Andrej Hauptmann       Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
3   Allan Johansen       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
4   Marco Serpellini       Lampre - Daikin
5   Igor Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
7   Paolo Mondini       Cantina Tollo - Regain
8   Benoit Joachim       US Postal Service
9   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
10   Bjarke Schmidt Nielsen       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
 
6th stage
1   Giovanni Lombardi       Deutsche Telekom
2   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       Banesto
4   Pavel Tonkov       Mapei - Quick Step
5   Bo Hamburger       MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
6   Axel Merckx       Mapei - Quick Step
7   Roberto Sgambelluri       Cantina Tollo - Regain
8   Koos Moerenhout       Farm Frites
9   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
10   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Festina
 
7th stage
1   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto
2   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Jörg Jaksche       Deutsche Telekom
4   Peter Luttenberger       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
5   Santiago Blanco Gil       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
6   Leonardo Piepoli       Banesto
7   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca
8   Roberto Sgambelluri       Cantina Tollo - Regain
9   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - Quick Step
10   Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera       Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
 
8th stage
1   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto
2   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Leonardo Piepoli       Banesto
4   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Kelme - Costa Blanca
5   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Alberto Lopez De Munain       Euskaltel - Euskadi
7   Marzio Bruseghin       Banesto
8   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca
9   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom
10   Jörg Jaksche       Deutsche Telekom