HOLLAND LADIES TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  5-10/9/1999
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 1998 | 2000 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel       Hartol - Farm Frites
2   Judith Arndt       Red Bull
3   Susanne Ljungskog       Hawk - The Greenery - VW
4   Petra Rossner       Teag - Euregio Egrensis
5   Elizabeth Emery       Celestial Seasonings
6   Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
7   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
8   Cindy Pieters       Vlaanderen 2002
9   Heidi Van De Vijver       Vlaanderen 2002
10   Jenny Algelid       Lolland - Falster
 
1st stage
1   Judith Arndt       Red Bull
2   Petra Rossner       Teag - Euregio Egrensis
3   Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
4   Monica Valen-Valvik      
5   Mirella Van Melis       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
6   Angela Hennig (Brodtka)      
7   Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel       Hartol - Farm Frites
8   Heidi Van De Vijver       Vlaanderen 2002
9   Arenda Grimberg       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
10   Vanja Vonckx       Vlaanderen 2002
 
2nd stage
1   Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel       Hartol - Farm Frites
2   Arenda Grimberg       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
3   Monica Valen-Valvik      
4   Yvonne Troost-Brunen       The Greenery - Grisley
5   Chantal Beltman       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
6   Ingunn Bollerud      
7   Sally Boyden      
8   Vanja Vonckx       Vlaanderen 2002
9   Debby Mansveld       Hartol - Farm Frites
10   Petra Rossner       Teag - Euregio Egrensis
 
3rd stage
1   Petra Rossner       Teag - Euregio Egrensis
2   Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel       Hartol - Farm Frites
3   Tanja Hennes-Schmidt       Red Bull
4   Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
5   Monica Valen-Valvik      
6   Mirella Van Melis       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
7   Arenda Grimberg       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
8   Judith Arndt       Red Bull
9   Heidi Van De Vijver       Vlaanderen 2002
10   Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
 
4th stage
1   Petra Rossner       Teag - Euregio Egrensis
2   Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel       Hartol - Farm Frites
3   Arenda Grimberg       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
4   Monica Valen-Valvik      
5   Susanne Ljungskog       Hawk - The Greenery - VW
6   Heidi Van De Vijver       Vlaanderen 2002
7   Sissy Van Alebeek       Hartol - Farm Frites
8   Gail Longenecker      
9   Nicole Brändli       Acca Due O
10   Sonja Van Kuik - Pfister       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
 
5th stage
1   Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
2   Susanne Ljungskog       Hawk - The Greenery - VW
3   Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel       Hartol - Farm Frites
4   Monica Valen-Valvik      
5   Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
6   Arenda Grimberg       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
7   Tanja Hennes-Schmidt       Red Bull
8   Elizabeth Tadich       GS Mazza - Tege Fresh Fries
9   Ghita Beltman       The Greenery - Grisley
10   Ingunn Bollerud      
 
6th stage
1   Petra Rossner       Teag - Euregio Egrensis
2   Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel       Hartol - Farm Frites
3   Tanja Hennes-Schmidt       Red Bull
4   Monica Valen-Valvik      
5   Vanja Vonckx       Vlaanderen 2002
6   Susanne Ljungskog       Hawk - The Greenery - VW
7   Arenda Grimberg       Rabobank (Nationale Selectie)
8   Sally Boyden      
9   Gail Longenecker      
10   Heidi Van De Vijver       Vlaanderen 2002
 
7th stage
1   Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel       Hartol - Farm Frites
2   Judith Arndt       Red Bull
3   Susanne Ljungskog       Hawk - The Greenery - VW
4   Elizabeth Emery       Celestial Seasonings