VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  17-24/6/1999
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 1998 | 2000 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Banesto
2   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Kelme
3   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto
4   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       Euskaltel
5   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom
6   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel
7   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme
8   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Vitalicio Seguros
9   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Vitalicio Seguros
10   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel
11   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
12   Roberto Conti       Mercatone Uno
13   Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues       Banesto
14   Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta       Euskaltel
15   Angel Castresana Del Val       Euskaltel
16   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
17   Sergei Ivanov       TVM - Farm Frites
18   David Etxebarria Alkorta       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
19   Marcello Siboni       Mercatone Uno
20   Giuseppe Di Grande       Mapei - Quickstep
21   Paolo Lanfranchi       Mapei - Quickstep
22   Massimiliano Mori       Saeco
23   Didier Rous       Festina - Lotus
24   Jose-Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Euskaltel
25   Gianni Faresin       Mapei - Quickstep
26   Jon Odriozola Mugarza       Banesto
27   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
28   Marco Pinotti       Lampre - Daikin
29   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel
30   Christian Henn       Deutsche Telekom
31   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre - Daikin
32   Fabian Jeker       Festina - Lotus
33   Fabien De Waele       Lotto
34   Jose-Luis Rebollo Aguado       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
35   Luis Perez Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
36   Pascal Hervé       Festina - Lotus
37   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
38   Marty Jemison       US Postal Service
39   Jose-Javier Gomez Gonzalo       Kelme
40   Luca Scinto       Mapei - Quickstep
41   Dimitri Konychev       Mercatone Uno
42   Rolf Huser       Festina - Lotus
43   Rafael Diaz Justo       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
44   Thierry Marichal       Lotto
45   Sergio Barbero       Mercatone Uno
46   Gines Salmeron Martinez       Vitalicio Seguros
47   Rinaldo Nocentini       Mapei - Quickstep
48   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez       Banesto
49   Massimiliano Napoliatano       Mercatone Uno
50   Francesco Frattini       Deutsche Telekom
 
prologue
1   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Vitalicio Seguros
2   Andrea Peron       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
3   Abraham Olano Manzano       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
4   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
5   Santos Gonzalez Capilla       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
6   Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Vitalicio Seguros
7   Paolo Savoldelli       Saeco
8   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Banesto
9   Sergei Ivanov       TVM - Farm Frites
10   David Etxebarria Alkorta       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
 
1st stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Saeco
2   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
3   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
4   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
5   Jan Svorada       Lampre - Daikin
6   Matteo Frutti       Lampre - Daikin
7   Andreas Klöden       Deutsche Telekom
8   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
9   Christian Henn       Deutsche Telekom
10   David Etxebarria Alkorta       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
 
2nd stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Saeco
2   Jeroen Blijlevens       TVM - Farm Frites
3   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
4   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
5   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
6   Matteo Frutti       Lampre - Daikin
7   Christophe Detilloux       Lotto
8   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco
9   Rinaldo Nocentini       Mapei - Quickstep
10   Didier Rous       Festina - Lotus
 
4th stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
3   Dimitri Konychev       Mercatone Uno
4   David Etxebarria Alkorta       O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
5   Sergei Ivanov       TVM - Farm Frites
6   Massimiliano Mori       Saeco
7   Jacky Durand       Lotto
8   Danilo Hondo       Deutsche Telekom
9   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel
10   Jon Odriozola Mugarza       Banesto
 
5th stage
1   Erik Zabel       Deutsche Telekom
2   Sergei Ivanov       TVM - Farm Frites
3   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
4   Mariano Piccoli       Lampre - Daikin
5   Paolo Lanfranchi       Mapei - Quickstep
6   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme
7   Dimitri Konychev       Mercatone Uno
8   Giuseppe Di Grande       Mapei - Quickstep
9   Jon Odriozola Mugarza       Banesto
10   Massimiliano Mori       Saeco
 
6th stage
1   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Kelme
2   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto
3   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       Euskaltel
4   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Banesto
5   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom
6   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme
7   Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta       Euskaltel
8   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Vitalicio Seguros
9   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel
10   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel
 
7th stage
1   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Banesto
2   Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre       Banesto
3   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       Euskaltel
4   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Kelme
5   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom
6   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel
7   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Vitalicio Seguros
8   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme
9   Roberto Conti       Mercatone Uno
10   Jon Odriozola Mugarza       Banesto