VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  18-25/6/1998
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 1997 | 1999 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Vitalicio Seguros
2   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
3   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca
4   Massimo Podenzana       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
5   Alberto Elli       Casino
6   Abraham Olano Manzano       Banesto
7   Jose Joaquin Castelblanco Romero       Avianca - Telecom
8   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Vitalicio Seguros
9   Jean-Cyril Robin       US Postal Service
10   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       Avianca - Telecom
11   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Banesto
12   Luis Perez Rodriguez       O.N.C.E.
13   Jairo De Jesus Hernandez Montoya       Avianca - Telecom
14   Bo Hamburger       Casino
15   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
16   Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez       Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf
17   Rodolfo Massi       Casino
18   Carlos-Alberto Contreras Cano       Kelme - Costa Blanca
19   Cédric Vasseur       Credit Agricole
20   Giuseppe Di Grande       Mapei - Bricobi
21   Marcello Siboni       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
22   Roberto Conti       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
23   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf
24   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel - Euskadi
25   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Kelme - Costa Blanca
26   David Lefèvre       Casino
27   Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
28   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Kelme - Costa Blanca
29   Roberto Sierra Aguerro       O.N.C.E.
30   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal Service
31   Carlos-Andres Osorio Tamayo       Avianca - Telecom
32   Francisco Leon Mane       Avianca - Telecom
33   Michel Lafis       TVM - Farm Frites
34   Oscar Lopez Uriarte       Euskaltel - Euskadi
35   Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera       Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf
36   Vitaly Kokorine       Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
37   Francesco Frattini       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
38   Francisco Benitez Esbri       Vitalicio Seguros
39   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - Bricobi
40   Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues       Banesto
41   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros
42   Melchor Mauri Prat       O.N.C.E.
43   Julio Cesar Aguirre Cabrera       Avianca - Telecom
44   Francisco-Jose Garcia Arnandis       O.N.C.E.
45   Sergei Utchakov       TVM - Farm Frites
46   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       Banesto
47   Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa       Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf
48   Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Euskaltel - Euskadi
49   Juan-Jose De Los Angeles Segui       Kelme - Costa Blanca
50   Jose-Javier Gomez Gonzalo       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
1st stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
2   Jeroen Blijlevens       TVM - Farm Frites
3   Mario Traversoni       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
4   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
5   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
6   Frederic Moncassin       Credit Agricole
 
2nd stage
1   Chris Boardman       Credit Agricole
2   Marco Velo       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
3   Abraham Olano Manzano       Banesto
4   Uwe Peschel       Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf
5   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros
6   Viatcheslav Ekimov       US Postal Service
 
3rd stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
2   Jeroen Blijlevens       TVM - Farm Frites
3   Mario Traversoni       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
4   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
5   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme - Costa Blanca
6   Fabiano Fontanelli       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
 
4th stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
2   Jeroen Blijlevens       TVM - Farm Frites
3   Gian-Matteo Fagnini       Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
4   Stefano Zanini       Mapei - Bricobi
5   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       Banesto
6   Angel Edo Alsina       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
5th stage
1   Mario Cipollini       Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
2   Jeroen Blijlevens       TVM - Farm Frites
3   Jaan Kirsipuu       Casino
4   Mario Traversoni       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
5   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
6   Christophe Detilloux       Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
 
6th stage
1   Chris Boardman       Credit Agricole
2   Abraham Olano Manzano       Banesto
3   Marco Velo       Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
4   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez       Vitalicio Seguros
5   Melchor Mauri Prat       O.N.C.E.
6   Luis Perez Rodriguez       O.N.C.E.
 
7th stage
1   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Vitalicio Seguros
2   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca
3   Francesco Frattini       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
4   Abraham Olano Manzano       Banesto
5   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
6   Francisco Cerezo Perales       Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf
 
8th stage
1   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Vitalicio Seguros
2   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
3   Bo Hamburger       Casino
4   Jose Joaquin Castelblanco Romero       Avianca - Telecom
5   Alberto Elli       Casino
6   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca
 
9th stage
1   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca
2   Jean-Cyril Robin       US Postal Service
3   Georg Totschnig       Deutsche Telekom - ARD
4   Hernan Buenahora Gutierrez       Vitalicio Seguros
5   Alberto Elli       Casino
6   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskaltel - Euskadi