VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  19-26/6/1997
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 1996 | 1998 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
2   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Banesto
3   Miguel Zarrabeitia Uranga       O.N.C.E.
4   Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
5   Pavel Tonkov       Mapei - GB
6   Armand De Las Cuevas       Banesto
7   Bo Hamburger       TVM - Farm Frites
8   Cesar Solaun Solana       Euskadi
9   Marino Alonso Monje       Banesto
10   Orlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues       Banesto
11   Paolo Lanfranchi       Mapei - GB
12   Carlos-Alberto Contreras Cano       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
13   Chris Boardman       GAN
14   Jose Ramon Uriarte Zubero       Banesto
15   Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza       O.N.C.E.
16   Oscar Lopez Uriarte       Euskadi
17   Sergei Ivanov       TVM - Farm Frites
18   Jose Joaquin Castelblanco Romero       Flavia - Telecom
19   Enrico Zaina       Asics
20   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
21   Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Euskadi
22   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
23   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre       Banesto
24   Francisco Benitez Esbri       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
25   Vitaly Kokorine       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
26   Roberto Sierra Aguerro       O.N.C.E.
27   Inigo Gonzalez De Heredia       Euskadi
28   Zenon Jaskula       Mapei - GB
29   Juan Diego Ramirez Calderon       Flavia - Telecom
30   Giuseppe Di Grande       Mapei - GB
31   Hector-Ivan Palacio Montoya       Flavia - Telecom
32   David Canada Garcia       O.N.C.E.
33   Jose Ramon Uriarte Zubero       Banesto
34   Federico Munoz Fernandez       Flavia - Telecom
35   Ramon Garcia Espana       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
36   Julio Cesar Aguirre Cabrera       Flavia - Telecom
37   Alvaro Mejia Castrillon       Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
38   Marco Zen       Roslotto - ZG Mobili
39   David Garcia Marquina       Euskadi
40   Juan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez       Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
41   Filippo Simeoni       Asics
42   Hugo Bolivar Calderon       Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
43   Raul Gomez Suarez       Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
44   Roberto Laiseka Jaio       Euskadi
45   Josue Barrigon Otero       O.N.C.E.
46   Claudio Chiappucci       Asics
47   Andrea Tafi       Mapei - GB
48   Arnaud Pretot       GAN
49   Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
50   Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez       Polti
 
1st stage
1   Jan Svorada       Mapei - GB
2   Federico Colonna       Asics
3   Frederic Moncassin       GAN
 
2nd stage
1   Chris Boardman       GAN
2   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Banesto
3   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       O.N.C.E.
 
3rd stage
1   Jan Svorada       Mapei - GB
2   Frederic Moncassin       GAN
3   Federico Colonna       Asics
 
4th stage
1   Sergei Utchakov       Polti
2   Peter Van Petegem       TVM - Farm Frites
3   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Banesto
 
5th stage
1   Jan Svorada       Mapei - GB
2   Frederic Moncassin       GAN
3   Federico Colonna       Asics
 
6th stage
1   Chris Boardman       GAN
2   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla       O.N.C.E.
3   Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza       O.N.C.E.
 
7th stage
1   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
2   Daniel Clavero Sebastian       Estepona - Cafes Toscaf
3   Chris Boardman       GAN
 
8th stage
1   Bo Hamburger       TVM - Farm Frites
2   Fernando Escartin Coti       Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
3   Angel Luis Casero Moreno       Banesto
 
9th stage
1   Sergei Utchakov       Polti
2   Henk Vogels       GAN
3   Frederic Moncassin       GAN