AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  5/4/1980
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | 1979 | 1981 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Jan Raas       TI - Raleigh - Creda
2   Fons De Wolf       Boule d`Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
3   Sean Kelly       Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
4   Jean Chassang       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
5   Bernard Hinault       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
6   Jacques Bossis       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
7   Daniel Willems       IJsboerke - Warncke Eis - Koga Miyata
8   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
9   Jo Maas       DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ
10   Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande       Safir - Ludo
11   Hennie Kuiper       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
12   Sven-Ake Nilsson       Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
13   Michel Pollentier       Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
14   Patrick Pevenage       DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ
15   Oscar Dierickx       Safir - Ludo
16   Johan Van Der Meer       HB Alarmsystemen
17   Yvon Bertin       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
18   Henk Lubberding       TI - Raleigh - Creda
19   Willy Maessen       Rauler - Gipiemme
20   Godi Schmutz       Cilo - Aufina
21   Willy Teirlinck       Safir - Ludo
22   Jose De Cauwer       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
23   Hans Langerijs       DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ
24   Bert Scheuneman       Kondor - Campagnolo
25   Roelof Groen       HB Alarmsystemen
26   Joel Gallopin       Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
27   Peter Kehl       Kondor - Campagnolo
28   Rene Martens       DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ
29   Leo Van Vliet       TI - Raleigh - Creda
30   Ronny Claes       IJsboerke - Warncke Eis - Koga Miyata
31   Jos Lammertink       HB Alarmsystemen
32   Marcel Summermatter       Cilo - Aufina
33   Maurice Le Guilloux       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
34   Patrick Perret       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
35   Adri "Jos" Schipper       Marc - Carlos - VRD
36   Hubert Linard       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
37   Bert Pronk       TI - Raleigh - Creda
38   Josef Wehrli       Cilo - Aufina
39   Roger De Cnijf       Boule d`Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
40   Pascal Simon       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
41   Martin Havik       HB Alarmsystemen
42   Roland Berland       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
43   Kim Andersen       Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
44   Joop Zoetemelk       TI - Raleigh - Creda
45   Gerrie Knetemann       TI - Raleigh - Creda
46   Raymond Martin       Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
47   Andre Chalmel       Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo
48   Frits Pirard       Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
49   Ronan Onghena       Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
50   Serge Demierre       Cilo - Aufina
51   Eddy Schepers       DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ
52   Guy Nulens       DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ
53   Andre Gevers      
54   Guy Sibille       Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
55   Willy Vigouroux       Safir - Ludo
56   Beat Breu       TI - Raleigh - Creda
57   Theo De Rooy       IJsboerke - Warncke Eis - Koga Miyata
58   William Tackaert       DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ
59   Gerard Blockx       Mini Flat - Vermeer - Thijs - Galli
60   Co Moritz       HB Alarmsystemen
61   Hennie Stamsnijder       DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ
62   Daniel Gisiger       Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
63   Leo Van Thielen       Eurobouw - Cambio Rino
64   Thierry Bolle       Cilo - Aufina
65   Benny Van Der Auwera       Boule d`Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
66   Heddie Nieuwdorp       HB Alarmsystemen