LIEGE - BASTOGNE - LIEGE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  22/4/1973
Category:  1.SPP
 

Results | 1972 | 1974 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Eddy Merckx       Molteni
2   Frans Verbeeck       Watney - Maes
3   Walter Godefroot       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
4   Raymond Poulidor       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
5   Regis Ovion       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
6   Bernard Thevenet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
7   Leif Mortensen       Bic
8   Georges Pintens       Rokado
9   Joop Zoetemelk       Gitane - Frigecreme
10   Victor Van Schil       Molteni
11   Herman Vanspringel       Rokado
12   Tony Houbrechts       Rokado
13   Luis Ocana Pernia       Bic
14   Wim Schepers       Rokado
15   Vicente Lopez Carril       Kas - Kaskol
16   Willy In `t Ven       Molteni
17   Alfons De Bal       Hertekamp
18   Joseph Bruyere       Molteni
19   Martin Martinez       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
20   Roger Rosiers       Bic
21   Alain Santy       Bic
22   Wilfried David       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
23   Ben Koken       Canada Dry - Gazelle
24   Santiago Lazcano Labaca       Kas - Kaskol
25   Ferdinand Bracke       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
26   J├╝rgen Tschan       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
27   Michel Perin       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
28   Antonio Martos Aguilar       Kas - Kaskol
29   Javier-Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia       Kas - Kaskol
30   Ludo Van Staeyen       Watney - Maes
31   Raymond Martin       Gitane - Frigecreme
32   Johnny Schleck       Bic
33   Eddy Cael       Novy - Total
34   Jacques Hochart       De Kova - Lejeune
35   Jean-Pierre Berckmans       Rokado
36   Maurice Dury       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
37   Attilio Rota       Brooklyn
38   Guy Santy       Bic
39   Jos Huysmans       Molteni
40   Ferdinand Julien       Gitane - Frigecreme
41   Ben Janbroers       Canada Dry - Gazelle
42   Luis Zubero Aldecoa       Kas - Kaskol
43   Barry Hoban       Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
44   Joaquim Pereira Andrade       Gitane - Frigecreme
45   Francisco Galdos Gauna       Kas - Kaskol
46   Adolf Huysmans       Goldor - Hercka
47   Gustaaf Hermans       Rokado
48   Herve Vermeeren       Hertekamp
49   Etienne Antheunis       Watney - Maes
50   Jean-Claude Genty       Bic
51   Gaetano Juliano       Magniflex
52   Davide Boifava       Magniflex
53   Frans Mintjens       Molteni
54   Jos De Schoenmaecker       Molteni
55   Andre Mollet       Peugeot - BP - Michelin
56   Jos Spruyt       Molteni
57   Joseph Carletti       De Kova - Lejeune
58   Jean-Claude Baud       De Kova - Lejeune
59   Jose De Cauwer       Hertekamp
60   Frank Ebo       Goldor - Hercka
61   Andre Peirsman       Hertekamp
62   Michel Pitard       Gitane - Frigecreme
63   Ludo Delcroix       Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
64   Isidoor Weemaes       Hertekamp
65   Ludo Van Der Linden       Molteni