MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1938
Category:  CB1.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 1937 | 1939 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Giuseppe Olmo       Bianchi
2   Pierino Favalli       Legnano
3   Alfredo Bovet       Dei
4   Fabien Galateau       Michard - Wolber
5   Auguste Mallet       Helyett
6   Aldo Bini       Bianchi
7   Gino Bartali       Legnano
8   Osvaldo Bailo       Bianchi
9   Adriano Vignoli       Bianchi
10   Olimpio Bizzi       Frejus
11   Bernardo Rogora       Gloria - Ambrosiana
12   Ruggero Balli       Bianchi
  Giotto Cinelli      
  Zaurino Guidi       Il Littoriale
  Leon Level       Helyett
  Diego Marabelli       Bianchi
  Attilio Masarati       Lygie - Settebello
  Kurt Ott      
  Raymond Passat       France Sport - Dunlop
  Jules Rossi      
  Renato Scorticati       Lygie - Settebello
  Glauco Servadei       Ganna
23   Andre Deforge       Leducq - Mercier
24   Pietro Rimoldi       Ganna
25   Aladino Mealli       Wolsit - SC Binda
26   Cesare Moretti      
27   Severino Canavesi       Gloria - Ambrosiana
28   Antonio Negrini       Lygie - Settebello
29   Joseph Magnani       Mercier - Hutchinson
30   Mario Zanoni      
31   Berto Gualberti       Gloria - Ambrosiana
32   Adolfo Leoni       Bianchi
33   Aimone Landi       Lygie - Settebello
34   Giordano Cottur       Lygie - Settebello
35   Enrico Mara       Bianchi
36   Franco Maggioni      
37   Isidoro Piubellini       Dei
38   Tolmino Gios       Wolsit - SC Binda
39   Elio Bavutti       UC Modenese
40   Aleardo Simoni      
41   Giovanni Boffo      
42   Leo Amberg       Olympia
43   Edgard De Caluw√©       Dilecta - Wolber
44   Giovanni Gotti       Dei
45   Guerrino Tomasoni      
46   Orlando Teani      
47   Luigi Cafferata       Frejus
48   Francesco Camusso       Gloria - Ambrosiana
49   Secondo Magni       Legnano
50   Luciano Succi       Wolsit - SC Binda
51   Giuseppe Montobbio       US Azzini
52   Pietro Paraudo      
53   Fausto Tozzi      
54   Pierre Gallien      
55   Stefano Giuppone       Frejus
56   Ennio Pozzato      
57   Giuseppe Barella      
58   Learco Guerra       Legnano
59   Gino Scappini      
60   Paride Scacchetti       UC Modenese
61   Giuseppe Martano       Frejus
62   Antonio Pesenti       Urago
63   Guido Tumicelli      
64   Gino Magni      
65   Paolo Marcotti      
66   Edgardo Scappini       US Azzini
67   Narcisio Bino      
68   Charles Zimmermann      
69   Giovanni Bisio       Wolsit - SC Binda
70   Augusto Introzzi       Gloria - Ambrosiana
71   Antonio Racca      
72   Marco Marangoni      
73   Egidio Vagni      
74   Jules Merviel       Mercier - Hutchinson
75   Karl Litschi       Olympia
76   Auguste Nava      
77   Settimo Simonini       US Canelli
78   Elio Grosso      
79   Giovanni Vesco      
80   Salvatore Crippa       Wolsit - SC Binda
81   Wladimiro Lazzarini      
82   Giuseppe Colombara      
83   Onelio Ferlini      
84   Pietro Chiappini       Il Littoriale
85   Adrio Fava      
86   Igino Ciccotelli      
87   Igino Paganucci      
88   Mario Coppa      
89   Egidio Terragni      
90   Norberto Bergamaschi      
91   Vittorio Tomatis      
92   Raul Minchioni      
93   Giovanni Bardelli      
94   Franz Schaad      
95   Johann Meier      
96   Aurelio Dolfi      
97   Heiri Suter      
98   Decimo Dell`Arsina      
99   Oreste Sperandio      
100   Mario Roncoroni      
101   Giuseppe Lucchini      
102   Angelo Schiffo      
103   Alfredo Mazzocchetti