NEW ZEALAND CLASSIC
 
Country:   New Zealand
Datum:  17-21/1/2018
Category:  2.2
  
 

Results | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Hayden McCormick       ONE
2   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
3   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
4   Michael Vink       Brisbane
5   Michael Potter       ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast
6   James Oram       ONE
7   Chris Harper       Bennelong - SwissWellness
8   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
9   Michael Torckler      
10   Ryan Thomas       Brisbane
11   Cameron Roberts      
12   Angus Lyons       Mobius - Bridgelane
13   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
14   Brendon Davids       Bennelong - SwissWellness
15   Aaron Watts      
16   Cyrille Thièry       IAM - Excelsior
17   Boris Clark      
18   Thomas Green      
19   Alistair Donohoe       Mobius - Bridgelane
20   Glenn Haden      
21   Alex Quirk      
22   Jesse Coyle       Mobius - Bridgelane
23   Nick Reddish       Oliver`s Real Food
24   Jake Marryatt      
25   Mitch Neumann       Brisbane
 
1st stage (17/1)
1   Nick Reddish       Oliver`s Real Food
2   Hayden McCormick       ONE
3   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
4   Michael Vink       Brisbane
5   Jack Sutton       Oliver`s Real Food
6   Jesse Coyle       Mobius - Bridgelane
7   Chris Harper       Bennelong - SwissWellness
8   Brendon Davids       Bennelong - SwissWellness
9   Aaron Watts      
10   Frank Pasche      
Ranking:
1   Nick Reddish       Oliver`s Real Food
 
2nd stage (18/1)
1   Cameron Scott       ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast
2   Luke Mudgway       H&R Block
3   Joel Walsh      
4   Liam Cappel      
5   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor
6   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
7   Michael Vink       Brisbane
8   Harrison Bailey      
9   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
10   Bradley Leitch      
Ranking:
1   Nick Reddish       Oliver`s Real Food
 
3rd stage (19/1)
1   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor
2   Toby Orchard       ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast
3   Ryan Thomas       Brisbane
4   Cameron Scott       ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast
5   Thery Schir      
6   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
7   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
8   Glenn Haden      
9   Bradley Leitch      
10   Michael Vink       Brisbane
Ranking:
1   Nick Reddish       Oliver`s Real Food
 
4th stage (20/1)
1   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
2   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
3   Michael Potter       ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast
4   Hayden McCormick       ONE
5   Michael Torckler      
6   James Oram       ONE
7   Michael Vink       Brisbane
8   Chris Harper       Bennelong - SwissWellness
9   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
10   Ryan Thomas       Brisbane
Ranking:
1   Robert Stannard       Mitchelton - BikeExchange
 
5th stage (21/1)
1   Jordan Kerby       Brisbane
2   Ian Bibby       JLT - Condor
3   Thomas Stewart       JLT - Condor
4   Hayden McCormick       ONE
5   James Oram       ONE
6   Cameron Scott       ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast
7   Stefan Bissegger       Akros - Renfer
8   Toby Orchard       ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast
9   Anthony Giacoppo       Bennelong - SwissWellness
10   Matthew Gibson       JLT - Condor