ARCTIC RACE
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  10-13/8/2017
Category:  2.HC
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
2   August Jensen       Coop
3   Michel Kreder       Aqua Blue Sport
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
8   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
9   Amanuel Egerzeigzaarkha Gebreigzahbier       Dimension Data - Qhubeka
10   Andriy Grivko       Astana
11   Jonas Koch       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
12   Ivan Savitskiy       Gazprom - RusVelo
13   Sindre Skjøstad Lunke       Sunweb
14   Jakub Kaczmarek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
15   Fabien Grellier       Direct Energie
16   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
17   Dorian Godon       Cofidis
18   Aimé De Gendt       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19   Olivier Pardini       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
20   Franck Bonnamour       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha - Alpecin
22   Alessandro Bisolti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
23   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
24   Leszek Plucinski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
25   David Lozano Riba       Novo Nordisk
26   Lawrence Naesen       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
27   Anders Skaarseth       Joker - Icopal
28   Arnold Jeannesson       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29   Michal Paluta       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
30   Jacobus Venter       Dimension Data
31   Antoine Duchesne       Direct Energie
32   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
33   Trond HÃ¥kon Trondsen       Sparebanken Sør
34   Kevin Deltombe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36   Nikolay Trusov       Gazprom - RusVelo
37   Max Kanter       Sunweb
38   Floris Gerts       BMC
39   Amael Moinard       BMC
40   Zico Waeytens       Sunweb
41   Sebastien Delfosse       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
42   Andreas Vangstad       Sparebanken Sør
43   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
44   Danilo Wyss       BMC
45   Christophe Masson       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
46   Artyom Zakharov       Astana
47   Calvin Watson       Aqua Blue Sport
48   Simone Antonini       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49   Dimitri Claeys       Cofidis
50   Herman Dahl       Sparebanken Sør
 
1st stage (10/8)
Engenes > Narvik (156.5 km)
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
2   August Jensen       Coop
3   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Olivier Pardini       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
5   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
6   Markus Hoelgaard       Joker - Icopal
7   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Michel Kreder       Aqua Blue Sport
10   Fabien Grellier       Direct Energie
Ranking:
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
 
2nd stage (11/8)
Sjøvegan > Bardufoss (184.5 km)
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Hugo Hofstetter       Cofidis
3   Andrea Pasqualon       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Robin Stenuit       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Adrien Petit       Direct Energie
6   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Icopal
7   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
8   Ivan Savitskiy       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   Roy Jans       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
10   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
 
3rd stage (12/8)
 Lyngseidet > Tromsø/Finnvikdalen (185.5 km)
1   August Jensen       Coop
2   Dylan Teuns       BMC
3   Dorian Godon       Cofidis
4   Michel Kreder       Aqua Blue Sport
5   Eliot Lietaer       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
9   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Joker - Icopal
10   Jakub Kaczmarek       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
 
4th stage (13/8)
Tromsø > Tromsø (160.5 km)
1   Dylan Teuns       BMC
2   Loic Chetout       Cofidis
3   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Andriy Grivko       Astana
5   Olivier Pardini       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
6   Bjørn Tore Hoem       Joker - Icopal
7   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Lawrence Naesen       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
10   Amanuel Egerzeigzaarkha Gebreigzahbier       Dimension Data - Qhubeka