TOUR DE L`AIN
 
Country:   France
Datum:  8-12/8/2017
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
2   David Gaudu       FDJ
3   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Brice Feillu       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Stef Clement       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Kevin Ledanois       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10   Anthony Delaplace       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
13   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14   Victor Lafay       Cofidis
15   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
17   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
18   Guillaume Levarlet       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       Chambery CF
20   Vadim Pronskiy       Astana City
21   Fabien Doubey       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22   Romain Le Roux       Armee De Terre
23   Thomas Degand       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24   Florian Stork       Sunweb Development
25   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
prologue (8/8)
1   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
2   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
7   Maxime Daniel       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Valentin Madouas       FDJ
9   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
 
1st stage (9/8)
1   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Steven Tronet       Armee De Terre
4   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Clement Russo       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Maxime Daniel       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7   Anthony Maldonado       HP-BTP - Auber 93
8   Joris Nieuwenhuis       Sunweb Development
9   David Menut       HP-BTP - Auber 93
10   Benjamin Giraud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
2nd stage (10/8)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Maxime Daniel       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4   Marco Benfatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Benjamin Giraud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Geoffrey Soupe       Cofidis
8   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Colin St├╝ssi       Roth - Akros
10   Emiel Vermeulen       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
Ranking:
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
 
3rd stage (11/8)
1   David Gaudu       FDJ
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Brice Feillu       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Valentin Madouas       FDJ
9   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       Chambery CF
10   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
 
4th stage (12/8)
1   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Kevin Ledanois       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       Chambery CF
6   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Brice Feillu       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Thomas Degand       Wanty - Groupe Gobert