TOUR OF PORTUGAL
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  4-15/8/2017
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
2   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
3   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
4   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
5   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
6   Antonio Carvalho      
7   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
8   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
9   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Efapel
10   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
11   Hugo Matos Sancho       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
12   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
13   Patrick Schelling       Vorarlberg
14   Luis Gomes      
15   Cesar Andre Lima Fonte       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
16   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
17   Jesus Del Pino Corrochano       Efapel
18   Egor Silin       Radio Popular - Boavista
19   Luis Felipe Correia Afonso       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
20   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
21   Bj√∂rn Thurau       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
22   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
23   David Miguel Costa Rodrigues       Radio Popular - Boavista
24   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
25   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Radio Popular - Boavista
 
prologue (4/8) 
1   Damien Gaudin       Armee De Terre
2   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
3   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
4   James Gullen       JLT - Condor
5   Travis Samuel       H&R Block
6   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Sporting - Tavira
7   Thery Schir       Vorarlberg
8   Stefan Schumacher       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
9   Gian Friesecke       Vorarlberg
10   Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea       Euskadi - Murias
Ranking:
1   Damien Gaudin       Armee De Terre
 
1st stage (5/8)
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
2   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
3   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
4   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
5   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
6   Cesar Andre Lima Fonte       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
7   Davide Rebellin       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
8   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
9   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
10   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Efapel
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
2nd stage (6/8)
1   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       W52 - FC Porto
2   Antonio Parrinello       GM Europa Ovini
3   St√©phane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
4   Jason Lowndes       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
6   Cesar Andre Lima Fonte       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
7   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
8   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Radio Popular - Boavista
9   Matteo Rotondi       GM Europa Ovini
10   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
3rd stage (7/8)
1   Bryan Alaphilippe       Armee De Terre
2   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
3   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
4   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
5   Marco Tizza       GM Europa Ovini
6   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
7   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
8   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       W52 - FC Porto
9   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
10   Jarno Gmelich Meijling       Metec - TKH
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
4th stage (8/8)
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
2   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
3   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
4   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
5   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
6   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
7   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
8   Antonio Ferreira Carvalho       W52 - FC Porto
9   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
10   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
5th stage (9/8)
1   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
2   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
3   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
4   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
5   Cesar Andre Lima Fonte       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
6   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
7   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
8   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
9   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
10   Davide Rebellin       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
6th stage (10/8)
1   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Radio Popular - Boavista
2   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
3   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
4   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
5   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
6   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
7   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
8   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
9   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Efapel
10   Antonio Ferreira Carvalho       W52 - FC Porto
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
7th stage (12/8)
1   Antonio Andre Pereira Barbio       Efapel
2   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
3   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
4   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
5   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
6   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
7   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
8   Marco Tizza       GM Europa Ovini
9   Davide Rebellin       Kuwait - Cartucho.es
10   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
8th stage (13/8)
1   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
2   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
3   Marco Tizza       GM Europa Ovini
4   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
5   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
6   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
7   Fabian Lienhard       Vorarlberg
8   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
9   Cesar Andre Lima Fonte       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
10   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
9th stage (14/8)
1   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
2   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
3   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
4   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
5   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
6   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
7   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
8   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
9   Hugo Matos Sancho       LA Aluminios - Metalusa Blackjack
10   David Miguel Costa Rodrigues       Radio Popular - Boavista
Ranking:
1   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
 
10th stage (15/8) 
1   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
2   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
3   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Sporting - Tavira
4   Antonio Ferreira Carvalho       W52 - FC Porto
5   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
6   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
7   Damien Gaudin       Armee De Terre
8   Thery Schir       Vorarlberg
9   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting - Tavira
10   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto