Emmanuel MAGNIEN
 
Country:    France
Born:   1971-05-07 (47)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1993    Castorama - MaxiSport       232    -    -
  1994    Castorama - MaxiSport       68    -    8
  1995    Castorama       189    -    -
  1996    Festina - Lotus       168    -    1
  1997    Festina - Lotus       206    -    3
  1998    Francaise des Jeux       32    8    3
  1999    Francaise des Jeux       479    -    -
  2000    Francaise des Jeux       226    -    1
  2001    Francaise des Jeux       136    -    1
  2002    Bonjour       434    -    -
  2003    Brioches La Boulangere       465    -    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Ronde van de Vaucluse (14-18/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trophee des Grimpeurs (2/5)
  9th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour de l`Oise (14-16/5)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (23/5-13/6)
  119th place
GP de l`Amitie (1-4/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (7-17/9)
  1st place in prologue
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  12nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (25/9)
  9th place
Giro di Lombardia (9/10 - CDM)
  31st place

1994

Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  40th place
GP de l`Escaut (13/4)
  32nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  3rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour de l`Oise (13-15/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Armor (23-26/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (30/5-6/6)
  44th place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC France (26/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (2-24/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage

1995

GP Rennes (2/4)
  6th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (8-11/6)
  2nd place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  44th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-26/8)
  10th place
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (6-16/9)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Coppa Placci (19/9)
  5th place
Coppa Sabatini (21/9)
  7th place
Duo Normand (24/9)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  31st place

1996

Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  14th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  32nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (2-4/4)
  17th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  15th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Vuelta a Aragon (17-21/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Denain (25/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  175th place
GP Fourmies (15/9)
  18th place
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  4th place

1997

Etoile de Besseges (5-9/2)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour Mediterraneen (12-16/2)
  1st place
Tour du Haut Var (22/2)
  6th place
Classic Haribo (23/2)
  9th place
Omloop Het Volk (1/3)
  15th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (2/3)
  10th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (1-3/4)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  93rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  37th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  34th place
Prix des Moissons (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (6/8)
  1st place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  26th place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  15th place
Coppa Sabatini (25/9)
  7th place
Giro della Puglia (30/9-3/10)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  23rd place

1998

Tour du Haut Var (21/2)
  3rd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Nice (8-15/3)
  15th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 6th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  120th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  34th place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  13rd place
Giro di Romagna (6/9)
  10th place
Paris - Bruxelles (12/9)
  4th place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  18th place
Coppa Sabatini (24/9)
  1st place
Polymultipliée de l`Hautil (27/9)
  1st place
Parijs - Bourges (1/10)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  52nd place
World Championships (11/10)
  12nd place
Milano - Torino (14/10)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  22nd place

1999

Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  52nd place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  115th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  29th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  6th place
  4th place in 1st stage
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (15/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 6th stage
Tour de l`Oise (15-16/5)
  14th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  40th place
GP de Villers-Cotterets (24/5)
  6th place
Deutschland Tour (28/5-3/6)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage

2000

Tour Down Under (18-23/1)
  10th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (1/2)
  1st place
Tour Mediterraneen (9-13/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour du Haut Var (19/2)
  8th place
Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  64th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (4-7/4)
  5th place in 5th stage
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  57th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  18th place
NC France (25/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  98th place
  10th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  8th place in 20th stage
  6th place in 21st stage
GP Plouay (30/7)
  23rd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  29th place
Prix de la Ville de Soissons (27/8)
  8th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  9th place

2001

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  15th place
Paris - Nice (11-18/3)
  22nd place
  9th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Vendee (29/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  42nd place
GP de Villers-Cotterets (4/6)
  10th place
Tour de Suisse (19-28/6)
  10th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  113rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  1st place

2002

GP de Lillers (10/3)
  8th place
GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  29th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (24/3)
  12nd place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  38th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  96th place
  4th place in 15th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  42nd place
Tour of Denmark (13-17/8)
  17th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (25/8)
  14th place
Ronde van Hessen (4-8/9)
  4th place in 6th stage
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  64th place

2003

Tour Mediterraneen (12-16/2)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  6th place in 1st stage
Dwars door Vlaanderen (26/3)
  10th place
GP Rennes (6/4)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  120th place
GP de Villers-Cotterets (1/5)
  2nd place
Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (3/8 - CDM)
  37th place