Søren LILHOLT
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1965-09-22 (53)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1986    Systeme U       194    -
  1987    Systeme U       85    -
  1988    Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant       52    -
  1989    Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant       174    -
  1990    Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford       78    4
  1991    Histor - Sigma       235    1
  1992    Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata       244    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1983

World Championships U19 (29/10)
  1st place

1984

Ronde van Zweden (13-20/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage

1985

Circuit Franco-Belge (5-8/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage

1986

Etoile de Besseges (6-9/2)
  6th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Siciliaanse Wielerweek (22-26/2)
  9th place
Paris - Camembert (1/4)
  16th place
Ronde van de Vendee (27/4)
  2nd place
Chateauroux - Limoges (1/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (4-8/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Zweden (11-17/6)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (26/8)
  3rd place

1987

GP l`UCB (4/2)
  8th place
GP Antibes (12/2)
  4th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  13rd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (14/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Waasland (15/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  52nd place
Omloop van het Leiedal (17/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4)
  79th place
Vuelta a Espana (23/4-15/5)
  51st place
  3rd place in 20th stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Circuit des Frontieres (10/6)
  6th place
Tour of Denmark (3-9/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nederland (17-22/8)
  18th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Druivenkoers (25/8)
  6th place
Parijs - Bourges (28-29/8)
  17th place
Paris - Bruxelles (23/9)
  11st place
GP d`Automne (11/10)
  15th place

1988

GP l`UCB (10/2)
  4th place
Etoile de Besseges (11-14/2)
  3rd place
Paris - Nice (8-13/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Gent - Wevelgem (20/4)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Tour de l`Oise (13-15/5)
  5th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (18/5)
  4th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (22/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Armor (26-28/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Luxemburg (8-12/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Zweden (14-21/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Denmark (26/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (4-24/7)
  99th place
Tour of Denmark (2-7/8)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  32nd place
World Championships (28/8)
  44th place
GP Eddy Merckx (4/9)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (21/9)
  39th place
GP des Nations (25/9)
  15th place

1989

Tour de France (1-23/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Wincanton Classic (30/7 - CDM)
  30th place
GP de la Liberation (17/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Raymond Impanis (23/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Ierland (27/9-1/10)
  2nd place in 6th stage
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  38th place
Giro di Piemonte (12/10)
  2nd place

1990

GP Albacete (15/2)
  4th place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (20-25/2)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (7-14/3)
  3rd place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (17/3 - CDM)
  37th place
GP Benego (21/3)
  8th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3)
  1st place
GP Pino Cerami (6/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Amstel Gold Race (21/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Ronde van Armor (22-25/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (4/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (24/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (30/6-22/7)
  85th place
Wincanton Classic (29/7 - CDM)
  31st place
Tour of Britain (31/7-5/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Nederland (13-18/8)
  5th place
GP Plouay (21/8)
  6th place
GP de la Liberation (16/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (19/9)
  9th place
GP Fourmies (23/9)
  2nd place
Circuit des Frontieres (29/9)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (14/10 - CDM)
  19th place

1991

Etoile de Besseges (6-10/2)
  7th place
GP Albacete (14/2)
  9th place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (19-24/2)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Wieler Revue (27/2)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  19th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (31/3)
  11st place
GP Plumelec (1/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (12-16/6)
  4th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (31/7)
  10th place
GP Plouay (20/8)
  10th place
GP de la Liberation (15/9 - CDM)
  10th place
Paris - Bruxelles (18/9)
  12nd place
GP Raymond Impanis (21/9)
  9th place
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  5th place

1992

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (20/5)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (24/5-14/6)
  109th place
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  99th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (5/8)
  5th place