Frans LEENEN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1919-05-29 (99)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1945    -      326
  1947    -      138
  1948    Meteore       157
  1949    Starnord       50
  1950    -      238
  1951    -      365
  1952    -      239
  1953    -      519
  1954    Plume Sport       507
  1955    -      336

Results | Wins | Analysis

1945

Brussel - Saint Trond (30/8)
  10th place

1947

Ronde van Limburg (1/6)
  5th place
Brussel - Rixensart (29/6)
  2nd place
Brussel - Saint Trond (4/9)
  2nd place
GP de la Famenne (9/9)
  6th place

1948

Omloop van Vlaanderen (14/3)
  5th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (2/5)
  6th place
Roubaix - Huy (4/7)
  3rd place
Brussel - Saint Trond (2/9)
  10th place
GP de la Famenne (7/9)
  10th place

1949

Omloop van Vlaanderen (13/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Limburg (20/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (10/4)
  23rd place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nederland (6-15/5)
  10th place
Bordeaux - Paris (29/5)
  13rd place
Roubaix - Huy (3/7)
  2nd place

1950

Circuit de Flandres Centrale (7/5)
  6th place
Circuit du Limbourg (14/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-31/5)
  9th place
Brussel - Saint Trond (31/8)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (17/10)
  6th place

1951

Ronde van Limburg (4/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  24th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  46th place
Brussel - Couvin (6/5)
  7th place
Brussel - Bost (3/6)
  4th place
Acht van Chaam (9/8)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  5th place

1952

Tour de Hesbaye (16/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Limburg (23/3)
  7th place
St. Lieven - Esse (1/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Belgie (20-25/5)
  1st place in 6th stage
Brussel - Bost (9/6)
  10th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Niel - Sint Truiden) (17/8)
  8th place
Brussel - Saint Trond (3/9)
  6th place

1953

Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (25/5)
  7th place
GP Brabant Wallon (27/7)
  7th place

1954

Circuit de la Gette (6/6)
  6th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (7/6)
  8th place

1955

Brussel - Bost (5/6)
  3rd place
Course des Trois Pays (3/7)
  8th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Niel - Sint Truiden) (21/8)
  3rd place
Grote Bevrijdingsprijs (4/9)
  9th place