Luc LEBLANC
 
Country:    France
Born:   1966-08-04 (52)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  NC France (1992)
  World Championships (1994)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1987    Toshiba - Look       80    -
  1988    Toshiba - Look - Nievre       70    -
  1989    Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant       185    -
  1990    Castorama       94    3
  1991    Castorama       20    1
  1992    Castorama - Sodime       14    5
  1993    Castorama - MaxiSport       149    -
  1994    Festina - Lotus       15    4
  1995    Polti - Vaporetto       547    -
  1996    Polti       36    2
  1997    Polti       62    2
  1998    Polti       91    -
     Overall          320

Results | Wins | Analysis

1986

Circuit de la Sarthe (16-19/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage

1987

Etoile de Besseges (5-8/2)
  6th place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  15th place
Paris - Camembert (21/4)
  7th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (2/5)
  4th place
Dauphiné Libéré (25/5-1/6)
  8th place
Midi Libre (18-24/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC France (28/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Limousin (20-23/8)
  4th place
Parijs - Bourges (28-29/8)
  10th place
Coppa Sabatini (7/10)
  8th place

1988

Trofeo Luis Puig (14/2)
  8th place
Tour Mediterraneen (16-21/2)
  3rd place
Tour du Haut Var (27/2)
  4th place
Paris - Nice (8-13/3)
  6th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (30/4)
  3rd place
Chateauroux - Limoges (1/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Armor (26-28/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (31/5-5/6)
  4th place
Midi Libre (14-19/6)
  9th place
Ronde van Lyon (21-24/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Clasica San Sebastian (13/8)
  21st place
Subida a Urkiola (14/8)
  7th place
GP Plouay (23/8)
  1st place
Volta a Catalunya (2-7/9)
  13rd place

1989

GP Cannes (26/2)
  2nd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (19/3)
  5th place
Criterium International (25-26/3)
  11st place
Paris - Camembert (28/3)
  4th place
Midi Libre (13-18/6)
  11st place
GP des Ameriques (6/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Bol d`Or des Monedieres (10/8)
  2nd place
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  3rd place

1990

Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  1st place
Paris - Nice (4-11/3)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 9th stage
Criterium International (24-25/3)
  10th place
Ronde van de Vaucluse (3-8/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Vendee (22/4)
  9th place
Chateauroux - Limoges (1/5)
  3rd place
Tour de Romandie (8-13/5)
  26th place
GP Wallone (24/5)
  1st place
Dauphiné Libéré (28/5-4/6)
  1st place in 5th stage
Midi Libre (11-17/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (30/6-22/7)
  73rd place
Bol d`Or des Monedieres (9/8)
  2nd place

1991

Siciliaanse Wielerweek (23-28/2)
  8th place
Trofeo Pantalica (2/3)
  3rd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  10th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Rennes (7/4)
  2nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  76th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Tour de Romandie (7-12/5)
  15th place
Classique des Alpes (18/5)
  3rd place
GP Plumelec (1/6)
  5th place
Dauphiné Libéré (3-10/6)
  8th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Midi Libre (18-24/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 6th stage
NC France (30/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  5th place
  3. place in mountain ranking
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  3rd place in 17th stage
Wincanton Classic (4/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Bol d`Or des Monedieres (8/8)
  1st place
Tour de Limousin (14-17/8)
  5th place
World Championships (25/8)
  47th place

1992

Paris - Nice (8-15/3)
  20th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  10th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  58th place
Paris - Camembert (21/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
GP des Kantons Aargau (3/5)
  11st place
Tour de Romandie (5-10/5)
  5th place
Tour de l`Oise (15-17/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Classique des Alpes (23/5)
  2nd place
Dauphiné Libéré (1-8/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Midi Libre (16-22/6)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
NC France (28/6)
  1st place
GP Plouay (30/8)
  30th place
World Championships (6/9)
  8th place
Ronde van Ierland (23-27/9)
  6th place
GP Teleglobe Montreal (4/10 - CDM)
  3rd place

1993

Ronde van de Vaucluse (14-18/4)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de Romandie (4-9/5)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (23/5-13/6)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de Limousin (17-20/8)
  7th place

1994

Vuelta a Espana (25/4-15/5)
  6th place
  1. place in mountain ranking
Clasica Alcobendas (29/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Asturie (31/5-5/6)
  8th place
Bicicleta Vasca (15-19/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de France (2-24/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 11st stage
Ronde van Galicie (8-12/8)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  29th place
World Championships (28/8)
  1st place

1995

GP Aix-en-Provence (19/2)
  1st place
La Flèche Wallonne (12/4)
  27th place
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  27th place
Midi Libre (24-29/5)
  9th place

1996

Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  7th place
Criterium International (30-31/3)
  12nd place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  16th place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  18th place
GP Wallone (16/5)
  11st place
Bicicleta Vasca (22-26/5)
  13rd place
Classique des Alpes (1/6)
  2nd place
Dauphiné Libéré (2-9/6)
  12nd place
  1st place in 7th stage
Route du Sud (15-18/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  6th place
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Poly Normande (11/8)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (23/8)
  28th place
Giro dell`Emilia (28/9)
  2nd place
Coppa Placci (29/9)
  2nd place
Giro della Puglia (1-4/10)
  15th place
World Championships (13/10)
  18th place
Giro di Piemonte (17/10)
  5th place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  41st place

1997

Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  104th place
Criterium International (29-30/3)
  9th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (7-11/4)
  7th place
La Flèche Wallonne (16/4)
  2nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Trentino (28/4-1/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage

1998

Trofeo Pantalica (28/2)
  8th place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  5th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  12nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  57th place
Ronde van Trentino (27-30/4)
  18th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (3/5)
  9th place
Tour de Romandie (5-10/5)
  7th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  34th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
  10th place in 13rd stage
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (26/6-2/7)
  4th place
NC France (5/7)
  2nd place