Dimitri KONYCHEV
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1966-02-18 (52)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1986    -      364    -
  1987    -      332    -
  1989    Alfa Lum       38    -
  1990    Alfa Lum       74    3
  1991    TVM - Sanyo       72    3
  1992    TVM - Sanyo       39    1
  1993    Jolly Componibili - Club 88       49    3
  1994    Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994       40    1
  1995    Aki - Gipiemme       56    1
  1996    Aki - Gipiemme       67    4
  1997    Roslotto - ZG Mobili       110    5
  1998    Mercatone Uno - Bianchi       237    1
  1999    Mercatone Uno       38    3
  2000    Fassa Bortolo       46    2
  2001    Fassa Bortolo       66    3
  2002    Fassa Bortolo       463    -
  2003    Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf       690    -
  2004    LPR       261    2
  2005    LPR       730    1
  2006    LPR       -    -
     Overall          268

Results | Wins | Analysis

1986

Coors Classic (8-24/8)
  1st place in 14th stage

1987

Giro delle Regione (26/4-1/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Course de la Paix (8-23/5)
  8th place
Tour of Austria (28/5-4/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (8-20/9)
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage

1988

Giro delle Regione (26/4-1/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Baby Giro (1-12/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 10th stage

1989

Tirreno - Adriatico (9-15/3)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Calabrie (4-6/4)
  10th place
Wielerweek van Bergamo (11-16/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro di Toscane (13/5)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (21/5-11/6)
  2nd place in 9th stage
NC Sovjet Union (25/6)
  2nd place
GP Camaiore (15/7)
  4th place
Trofeo Matteotti (23/7)
  9th place
Coppa Agostoni (16/8)
  1st place
GP Conegliano (21-22/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Marostica (23/8)
  6th place
World Championships (27/8)
  2nd place
Trofeo Baracchi (9/9)
  7th place
Giro del Lazio (16/9)
  10th place
Giro dell`Emilia (30/9)
  1st place

1990

Dwars door Belgie (22/3)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (4/4)
  8th place
Giro di Toscane (12/5)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-6/6)
  30th place
  2nd place in 10th stage
GP Larciano (20/6)
  1st place
NC Sovjet Union (24/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (30/6-22/7)
  25th place
  1st place in 17th stage
Giro del Veneto (23/8)
  4th place
World Championships (2/9)
  30th place

1991

Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Criterium International (30-31/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  26th place
GP Pino Cerami (12/4)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4)
  5th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  77th place
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  52nd place
  3rd place in 9th stage
  1st place in 19th stage
  1st place in 22nd stage
Züri Metzgete (18/8 - CDM)
  19th place
GP Conegliano (Trittico Prem.) (20/8)
  6th place
Giro del Veneto (31/8)
  19th place
GP de la Liberation (15/9 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Teleglobe Montreal (6/10 - CDM)
  50th place
Paris - Tours (13/10 - CDM)
  23rd place

1992

Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  84th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hofbrau Cup (28-31/5)
  14th place
Ronde van Asturie (2-7/6)
  20th place
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Russia (28/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  14th place
World Championships (6/9)
  3rd place

1993

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  96th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Giro d`Italia (23/5-13/6)
  26th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
NC Russia (27/6)
  1st place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  33rd place
World Championships (29/8)
  50th place
Giro di Romagna (12/9)
  4th place
Giro del Lazio (18/9)
  14th place
Milano - Torino (5/10)
  20th place
Giro di Piemonte (7/10)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (9/10 - CDM)
  9th place

1994

Tirreno - Adriatico (9-16/3)
  26th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - CDM)
  37th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  40th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  8th place
Giro del Friuli (18/5)
  6th place
Clasica San Sebastian (6/8 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Camaiore (10/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Nederland (15-19/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  42nd place
GP Sanson (Cordignano) (24/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (28/8)
  5th place
Giro del Lazio (17/9)
  5th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  14th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  17th place
Milano - Torino (5/10)
  8th place
Giro di Piemonte (6/10)
  20th place
Giro di Lombardia (8/10 - CDM)
  4th place
Florence - Pistoia (15/10)
  9th place

1995

Tour Mediterraneen (8-12/2)
  4th place
Monte Carlo - Alassio (15/2)
  9th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  7th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (26/3)
  3rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  12nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (12/4)
  14th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Giro del Friuli (9/5)
  1st place
NC Russia (25/6)
  4th place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  84th place
GP Plouay (27/8)
  4th place
GP Sanson (GP Castelfranco Veneto) (31/8)
  6th place
Giro del Lazio (16/9)
  20th place
Coppa Placci (19/9)
  14th place
World Championships (8/10)
  7th place
Giro di Piemonte (19/10)
  5th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  19th place

1996

Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  17th place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (27/2-2/3)
  11st place
Ronde van Trentino (8-12/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour de Suisse (11-20/6)
  28th place
NC Russia (23/6)
  3rd place
Luk Cup Bühl (14/7)
  2nd place
Hofbrau Cup (17-21/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (31/7)
  13rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  47th place
Ronde van Galicie (12-16/8)
  10th place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  18th place
Züri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Giro del Veneto (31/8)
  10th place
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  35th place
  3. place in mountain ranking
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 18th stage
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  12nd place

1997

Ronde van Murcia (5-9/3)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  1st place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  24th place
GP Wallone (31/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
GP des Kantons Aargau (5/5)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  37th place
  2. place in points ranking
  1st place in 9th stage
Tour de Pologne (7-14/9)
  1st place in 6th stage
Giro del Lazio (20/9)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  81st place

1998

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (24-28/2)
  1st place in 4th stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (1/3)
  5th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  89th place
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  51st place
NC Russia (5/7)
  3rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  66th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  14th place

1999

Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  11st place
Volta a Catalunya (17-24/6)
  41st place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  62nd place
  2nd place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 15th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  35th place
Tre Valli Varesine (17/8)
  18th place
Trofeo Melinda (2/9)
  16th place
Coppa Placci (4/9)
  20th place
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  1st place
Giro del Lazio (18/9)
  3rd place
Coppa Sabatini (23/9)
  1st place
Giro dell`Emilia (25/9)
  15th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  72nd place
World Championships (10/10)
  9th place
Milano - Torino (13/10)
  7th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  5th place

2000

Ronde van de Provincie Siracusa (27/2)
  5th place
Trofeo Pantalica (4/3)
  5th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  4th place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  70th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  48th place
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  57th place
  1. place in points ranking
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  7th place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  3rd place in 17th stage
  7th place in 21st stage
Giro di Romagna (3/9)
  1st place
Paris - Bruxelles (9/9)
  10th place
Coppa Sabatini (21/9)
  8th place
Olympic Games (27/9)
  10th place

2001

Ronde van de Riviera Ligure Ponente (21-24/2)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-21/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  120th place
Tour de Romandie (8-13/5)
  5th place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (19/5-10/6)
  75th place
  8th place in 9th stage
  5th place in 19th stage
Tour de Suisse (19-28/6)
  23rd place
  1st place in 5th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
NC Russia (1/7)
  1st place
Giro di Romagna (9/9)
  7th place
Giro del Lazio (22/9)
  3rd place
Coppa Sabatini (27/9)
  1st place
GP Beghelli (30/9)
  6th place

2002

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (26/2-2/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  81st place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  26th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (11/5-2/6)
  103rd place
Volta a Catalunya (17-23/6)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  108th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (24/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Lucca (1-4/10)
  5th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (13/10)
  19th place

2003

Ronde van Schynberg (18/5)
  5th place
GP Carnaghese (21/6)
  7th place
World Championships (12/10)
  14th place

2004

Giro di Reggio di Calabria (6/3)
  3rd place
Circuit de la Stausee Klingnau (21/3)
  7th place
Tour du Lac Leman (4/4)
  1st place
Giro di Toscane (2/5)
  3rd place
Bicicleta Vasca (2-6/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Oro (20/6)
  4th place
Coppa Sabatini (23/9)
  10th place
World Championships (3/10)
  25th place

2005

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  116th place
Giro di Reggio di Calabria (28/3)
  9th place
Giro di Toscane (1/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Asturie (17-21/6)
  1st place in 1st stage

2006

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  149th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  104th place